Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Short Sr., Chadwick C13  LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
2 Arnecke, Darren D14  ROCKWALL  North TX  USA 
3 Wilson, Travis E14  CHENEY  Kentucky  USA 
4 Daniell, Steven CEFC  North TX  USA 
5 Smith, James BCFA / CLFC  Gulf Coast  USA 
6 Dean, David TFC  Oklahoma  USA 
7 Goode, Stephen   North TX  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip A1/A2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Goode, Stephen
North TX / USA
1 V5 V5 D2 V5 D3 D2 3 0.50 22 21 +1
Short Sr., Chadwick
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 25 15 +10
Smith, James
BCFA / Gulf Coast / USA
3 D1 D0 D1 V5 V5 D0 2 0.33 12 25 -13
Arnecke, Darren
ROCKWALL / North TX / USA
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 15 +14
Daniell, Steven
CEFC / North TX / USA
5 D3 D1 D4 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 11 30 -19
Dean, David
TFC / Oklahoma / USA
6 V5 D0 D1 D3 V5 D0 2 0.33 14 24 -10
Wilson, Travis
CHENEY / Kentucky / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 11 +17
Referee(s):
Meehan, Justin X.
NORTHPOINTE / Oregon / USA
Oliver, Harold W.
NORCOLO / Colorado / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Wilson, Travis E14  CHENEY  Kentucky  USA  0.83  28  11  +17  Advanced
2 Arnecke, Darren D14  ROCKWALL  North TX  USA  0.83  29  15  +14  Advanced
3 Short Sr., Chadwick C13  LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.67  25  15  +10  Advanced
4 Goode, Stephen   North TX  USA  0.50  22  21  +1  Advanced
5 Dean, David TFC  Oklahoma  USA  0.33  14  24  -10  Advanced
6 Smith, James BCFA / CLFC  Gulf Coast  USA  0.33  12  25  -13  Advanced
7 Daniell, Steven CEFC  North TX  USA  0.00  11  30  -19  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Wilson, Travis 
CHENEY / Kentucky / USA  (1) Wilson, Travis 
(8) -BYE-   
    (4) Goode, Stephen 
(5) Dean, David    10 - 9
Ref:  Gale, Ian 
TFC / Oklahoma / USA  (4) Goode, Stephen   
(4) Goode, Stephen  10 - 6
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
 
North TX / USA    (3) Short Sr., Chadwick 
(3) Short Sr., Chadwick    10 - 3
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
LONESTAR / North TX / USA  (3) Short Sr., Chadwick     
(6) Smith, James  10 - 4
Ref:  Oliver, Harold W. 
   
BCFA / Gulf Coast / USA    (3) Short Sr., Chadwick   
(7) Daniell, Steven    10 - 6
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
 
CEFC / North TX / USA  (2) Arnecke, Darren   
(2) Arnecke, Darren  10 - 1
Ref:  Gale, Ian 
 
ROCKWALL / North TX / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 1:25 PM
Event classification: E1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Short Sr., Chadwick LONESTAR  North TX  USA  C13   
2 Goode, Stephen   North TX  USA   
3T Wilson, Travis CHENEY  Kentucky  USA  E14   
3T Arnecke, Darren ROCKWALL  North TX  USA  D14   
5 Dean, David TFC  Oklahoma  USA   
6 Smith, James BCFA / CLFC  Gulf Coast  USA   
7 Daniell, Steven CEFC  North TX  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.