Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Goode, Matthew B13 / 79  HUSARFS  North TX  USA 
2 So, Mitchell B13 / 98  LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  USA 
3 He, Kevin B13  LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  USA 
4 Beaty, Chad C14  CAPIFA / FSA  Capitol  USA 
5 Burke, William C13  MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA 
6 Rekieta, Patrick D14  F.A. DENV.  North TX  USA 
7 Lin, Lucas D14  HUSARFS  North TX  USA 
8 Lee, Kevin D14  INTEFA  North TX  USA 
9 Nguyen-Hille, Khai-Leif D14    North TX  USA 
10 Yungeberg, Tyler D14  F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA 
11 Davis, Cameron D14  KOSFA/NC  St. Louis  USA 
12 Wilson, Roark D14  CHENEY  Kentucky  USA 
13 Young, Zachary D13  LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
14 Matawaran, Joseph D13  LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
15 Yang, Eddie D13  UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA 
16 Milligan, Jack E14  LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
17 Short II, Chadwick E14  LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
18 Meanor, Samuel E14  CEFC  North TX  USA 
19 Kim, Chad E14  LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
20 Criss, Mason E13  ROCKWALL  North TX  USA 
21 Dannenmaier, William E12  UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA 
22 Thielman, Samuel CEFC  North TX  USA 
23 Murtaugh, Arthur INTEFA  North TX  USA 
24 Hayward, Benjamin CEFC  North TX  USA 
25 Okada, Leighton LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  USA 
26 English, Aidan FASF  Ark-La-Miss  USA 
27 Zhang, James LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  USA 
28 DeBauge, Ben JPSD  North TX  USA 
29 Ladd, Brody UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA 
30 Kirby Jr., Randall   North TX  USA 
31 Parmar, Shailen LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip A3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Parmar, Shailen
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
1 D0 D2 D3 D4 D3 D1 0 0.00 13 30 -17
Davis, Cameron
KOSFA/NC / St. Louis / USA
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 9 +18
Goode, Matthew
HUSARFS / North TX / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24
Zhang, James
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
4 V5 D1 D1 D0 D0 D1 1 0.17 8 28 -20
Dannenmaier, William
North TX / USA
5 V5 D0 D0 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 17 20 -3
Yungeberg, Tyler
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA
6 V5 D3 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 16 +7
Criss, Mason
ROCKWALL / North TX / USA
7 V5 D0 D1 V5 D1 D1 2 0.33 13 22 -9
Referee(s):
Daniell, Madeleine T.
CEFC / North TX / USA

Pool #2
On strip A4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kim, Chad
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 13 +10
So, Mitchell
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Kirby Jr., Randall
North TX / USA
3 D1 D1 D0 V5 D1 1 0.20 8 23 -15
Nguyen-Hille, Khai-Leif
North TX / USA
4 D4 D2 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 18 16 +2
Thielman, Samuel
CEFC / North TX / USA
5 D1 D0 D3 D1 D0 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Wilson, Roark
CHENEY / Kentucky / USA
6 D2 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 13 +5
Referee(s):
Boksiner, Vitaliy
GBFC / North TX / USA

Pool #3
On strip A5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
He, Kevin
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
Young, Zachary
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
2 D4 D0 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 13 +6
Lee, Kevin
INTEFA / North TX / USA
3 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 7 +15
English, Aidan
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
4 D2 D2 D1 D2 V5 1 0.20 12 22 -10
Meanor, Samuel
CEFC / North TX / USA
5 D1 D1 D1 V5 V5 2 0.40 13 18 -5
DeBauge, Ben
JPSD / North TX / USA
6 D0 D0 D0 D2 D1 0 0.00 3 25 -22
Referee(s):
Meehan, Justin X.
NORTHPOINTE / Oregon / USA

Pool #4
On strip A6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Short II, Chadwick
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
1 D1 D2 D2 V5 D3 1 0.20 13 21 -8
Matawaran, Joseph
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
2 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 11 +11
Beaty, Chad
CAPIFA / Capitol / USA
3 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 14 +8
Lin, Lucas
HUSARFS / North TX / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
Ladd, Brody
North TX / USA
5 D1 D2 D2 D0 D4 0 0.00 9 25 -16
Murtaugh, Arthur
INTEFA / North TX / USA
6 V5 D0 D0 D2 V5 2 0.40 12 22 -10
Referee(s):
Evanyk, Nelly N.
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
Meehan, Justin X.
NORTHPOINTE / Oregon / USA

Pool #5
On strip C4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Milligan, Jack
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
1 V5 D4 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 21 17 +4
Okada, Leighton
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
2 D1 V5 D1 D1 V5 2 0.40 13 19 -6
Yang, Eddie
North TX / USA
3 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 22 -1
Rekieta, Patrick
F.A. DENV. / North TX / USA
4 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 21 14 +7
Burke, William
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 11 +13
Hayward, Benjamin
CEFC / North TX / USA
6 D2 D1 D4 D0 D1 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Referee(s):
Astudillo, Charles H.
LILOV F.C. / San Diego / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Goode, Matthew B13 / 79  HUSARFS  North TX  USA  1.00  30  +24  Advanced
2 So, Mitchell B13 / 98  LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  USA  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
3 He, Kevin B13  LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  USA  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
4 Lin, Lucas D14  HUSARFS  North TX  USA  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
5 Davis, Cameron D14  KOSFA/NC  St. Louis  USA  0.83  27  +18  Advanced
6 Lee, Kevin D14  INTEFA  North TX  USA  0.80  22  +15  Advanced
7 Burke, William C13  MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA  0.80  24  11  +13  Advanced
8 Matawaran, Joseph D13  LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.80  22  11  +11  Advanced
9 Kim, Chad E14  LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.80  23  13  +10  Advanced
10 Yungeberg, Tyler D14  F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA  0.67  23  16  +7  Advanced
11 Beaty, Chad C14  CAPIFA / FSA  Capitol  USA  0.60  22  14  +8  Advanced
12 Rekieta, Patrick D14  F.A. DENV.  North TX  USA  0.60  21  14  +7  Advanced
13 Young, Zachary D13  LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.60  19  13  +6  Advanced
14 Wilson, Roark D14  CHENEY  Kentucky  USA  0.60  18  13  +5  Advanced
15 Milligan, Jack E14  LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
16 Yang, Eddie D13  UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA  0.60  21  22  -1  Advanced
17 Dannenmaier, William E12  UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA  0.50  17  20  -3  Advanced
18 Nguyen-Hille, Khai-Leif D14    North TX  USA  0.40  18  16  +2  Advanced
19 Meanor, Samuel E14  CEFC  North TX  USA  0.40  13  18  -5  Advanced
20 Okada, Leighton LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  USA  0.40  13  19  -6  Advanced
21 Murtaugh, Arthur INTEFA  North TX  USA  0.40  12  22  -10  Advanced
22 Criss, Mason E13  ROCKWALL  North TX  USA  0.33  13  22  -9  Advanced
23 Short II, Chadwick E14  LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.20  13  21  -8  Advanced
24 English, Aidan FASF  Ark-La-Miss  USA  0.20  12  22  -10  Advanced
25 Kirby Jr., Randall   North TX  USA  0.20  23  -15  Advanced
26 Zhang, James LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  USA  0.17  28  -20  Advanced
27 Ladd, Brody UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
28 Parmar, Shailen LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.00  13  30  -17  Advanced
29 Hayward, Benjamin CEFC  North TX  USA  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
30 Thielman, Samuel CEFC  North TX  USA  0.00  25  -20  Advanced
31 DeBauge, Ben JPSD  North TX  USA  0.00  25  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Goode, Matthew 
HUSARFS / North TX / USA  (1) Goode, Matthew 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Goode, Matthew 
(17) Dannenmaier, William    15 - 2
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
North TX / USA  (16) Yang, Eddie   
(16) Yang, Eddie  15 - 14
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy 
 
North TX / USA    (1) Goode, Matthew 
(9) Kim, Chad    15 - 9
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
LONESTAR / North TX / USA  (9) Kim, Chad     
(24) English, Aidan  15 - 4
Ref:  Gale, Ian 
   
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA    (8) Matawaran, Joseph   
(25) Kirby Jr., Randall    15 - 9
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy 
 
North TX / USA  (8) Matawaran, Joseph   
(8) Matawaran, Joseph  15 - 0
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
 
LONESTAR / North TX / USA    (1) Goode, Matthew 
(5) Davis, Cameron    15 - 6
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
KOSFA/NC / St. Louis / USA  (5) Davis, Cameron     
(28) Parmar, Shailen  15 - 3
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
   
LONESTAR / North TX / USA    (12) Rekieta, Patrick     
(21) Murtaugh, Arthur    15 - 11
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
   
INTEFA / North TX / USA  (12) Rekieta, Patrick       
(12) Rekieta, Patrick  15 - 12
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
     
F.A. DENV. / North TX / USA    (13) Young, Zachary   
(13) Young, Zachary    15 - 10
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
 
LONESTAR / North TX / USA  (13) Young, Zachary     
(20) Okada, Leighton  15 - 10
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
   
LONESTAR / North TX / USA    (13) Young, Zachary   
(29) Hayward, Benjamin    15 - 11
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
 
CEFC / North TX / USA  (4) Lin, Lucas   
(4) Lin, Lucas  15 - 7
Ref:  Gale, Ian 
 
HUSARFS / North TX / USA    (2) So, Mitchell 
(3) He, Kevin    15 - 11
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
LONESTAR / North TX / USA  (3) He, Kevin     
(30) Thielman, Samuel  15 - 2
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy 
   
CEFC / North TX / USA    (3) He, Kevin     
(19) Meanor, Samuel    15 - 9
Ref:  Gale, Ian 
   
CEFC / North TX / USA  (14) Wilson, Roark       
(14) Wilson, Roark  15 - 13
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
     
CHENEY / Kentucky / USA    (6) Lee, Kevin     
(11) Beaty, Chad    15 - 14
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy 
   
CAPIFA / Capitol / USA  (11) Beaty, Chad         
(22) Criss, Mason  15 - 3
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
       
ROCKWALL / North TX / USA    (6) Lee, Kevin       
(27) Ladd, Brody    15 - 12
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
     
North TX / USA  (6) Lee, Kevin       
(6) Lee, Kevin  15 - 0
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
     
INTEFA / North TX / USA    (2) So, Mitchell   
(7) Burke, William    15 - 9
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
 
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA  (7) Burke, William     
(26) Zhang, James  15 - 6
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy 
   
LONESTAR / North TX / USA    (10) Yungeberg, Tyler     
(23) Short II, Chadwick    15 - 9
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy 
   
LONESTAR / North TX / USA  (10) Yungeberg, Tyler       
(10) Yungeberg, Tyler  15 - 11
Ref:  Gale, Ian 
     
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA    (2) So, Mitchell   
(15) Milligan, Jack    15 - 3
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
 
LONESTAR / North TX / USA  (18) Nguyen-Hille, Khai-Leif     
(18) Nguyen-Hille, Khai-Leif  15 - 10
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
   
North TX / USA    (2) So, Mitchell   
(31) DeBauge, Ben    15 - 7
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
 
JPSD / North TX / USA  (2) So, Mitchell   
(2) So, Mitchell  15 - 3
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
 
LONESTAR / North TX / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 1:59 PM
Event classification: C2
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 So, Mitchell LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  USA  B13   
2 Goode, Matthew HUSARFS  North TX  USA  B13   
3T Young, Zachary LONESTAR  North TX  USA  D13  D14 
3T Lee, Kevin INTEFA  North TX  USA  D14   
5 He, Kevin LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  USA  B13   
6 Matawaran, Joseph LONESTAR  North TX  USA  D13   
7 Yungeberg, Tyler F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA  D14   
8 Rekieta, Patrick F.A. DENV.  North TX  USA  D14   
9 Lin, Lucas HUSARFS  North TX  USA  D14   
10 Davis, Cameron KOSFA/NC  St. Louis  USA  D14   
11 Burke, William MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA  C13   
12 Kim, Chad LONESTAR  North TX  USA  E14   
13 Beaty, Chad CAPIFA / FSA  Capitol  USA  C14   
14 Wilson, Roark CHENEY  Kentucky  USA  D14   
15 Yang, Eddie UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA  D13   
16 Nguyen-Hille, Khai-Leif   North TX  USA  D14   
17 Milligan, Jack LONESTAR  North TX  USA  E14   
18 Dannenmaier, William UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA  E12   
19 Meanor, Samuel CEFC  North TX  USA  E14   
20 Okada, Leighton LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  USA   
21 Murtaugh, Arthur INTEFA  North TX  USA   
22 Criss, Mason ROCKWALL  North TX  USA  E13   
23 Short II, Chadwick LONESTAR  North TX  USA  E14   
24 English, Aidan FASF  Ark-La-Miss  USA   
25 Kirby Jr., Randall   North TX  USA   
26 Zhang, James LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  USA   
27 Ladd, Brody UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA   
28 Parmar, Shailen LONESTAR  North TX  USA   
29 Hayward, Benjamin CEFC  North TX  USA   
30 Thielman, Samuel CEFC  North TX  USA   
31 DeBauge, Ben JPSD  North TX  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.