Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Sirito, Nicola B13 / 66  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
2 Holmes, Jack B14 / 111  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
3 Manley, Thomas B14  FIT  North TX  USA 
4 Hamza, Mohamed B14  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
5 Rubin, Darren B14  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA 
6 Mendoza, Austen B13  FIT  North TX  USA 
7 Pyne, Dylan B13  PREMIERFC / TIGERZ  New Jersey  USA 
8 Yee, Maxwell C14  LAIFC  Orange Coast  USA 
9 Rushing, Brycen C14  FIT  North TX  USA 
10 Taquet, William C14  FIT  North TX  USA 
11 Ruelle, Steele C14  HEARTLND F.A.  Kansas  USA 
12 Park, Noah C13  GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA 
13 Zentgraf, Ryan C13  AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA 
14 Kim, Michael C13  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
15 Lovelace Jr., Douglas C13  FIT / LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
16 Park, Joah D13  GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA 
17 Weaver, Ethan E14  AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA 
18 Ruffner, Blake E14  FIT  North TX  USA 
19 Wang, Jonathan E14  M TEAM  Northern CA  USA 
20 Kroger, Samuel E13  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip C1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ruffner, Blake
FIT / North TX / USA
1 D4 D2 V5 V5 D2 D1 2 0.33 19 28 -9
Kim, Michael
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 D2 V5 4 0.67 24 26 -2
Pyne, Dylan
PREMIERFC / New Jersey / USA
3 V5 D4 V5 D2 D4 D1 2 0.33 21 25 -4
Mendoza, Austen
FIT / North TX / USA
4 D4 D4 D3 V5 D1 V5 2 0.33 22 25 -3
Sirito, Nicola
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
5 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 17 +11
Zentgraf, Ryan
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 14 +14
Wang, Jonathan
M TEAM / Northern CA / USA
7 V5 D4 V5 D1 D0 D0 2 0.33 15 22 -7
Referee(s):
Gasparin Jr., Janos
GBFC / North TX / USA

Pool #2
On strip C2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kroger, Samuel
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D4 D3 D0 D2 D1 D1 0 0.00 11 30 -19
Lovelace Jr., Douglas
FIT / North TX / USA
2 V5 V5 D1 V4 D4 V5 4 0.67 24 23 +1
Ruelle, Steele
HEARTLND F.A. / Kansas / USA
3 V5 D2 D2 D2 D3 D2 1 0.17 16 28 -12
Holmes, Jack
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21
Rushing, Brycen
FIT / North TX / USA
5 V5 D3 V5 D1 V5 D2 3 0.50 21 21 0
Park, Noah
GUTKOVSKIY / New Jersey / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 V5 4 0.67 27 22 +5
Rubin, Darren
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
7 V5 D4 V5 D1 V5 D4 3 0.50 24 20 +4
Referee(s):
Foster, Andrew
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX

Pool #3
On strip C3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Manley, Thomas
FIT / North TX / USA
1 V5 V5 D3 V4 V5 4 0.80 22 11 +11
Taquet, William
FIT / North TX / USA
2 D1 D3 D3 D2 V5 1 0.20 14 22 -8
Park, Joah
GUTKOVSKIY / New Jersey / USA
3 D2 V5 D1 D3 V5 2 0.40 16 22 -6
Hamza, Mohamed
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 13 +9
Yee, Maxwell
LAIFC / Orange Coast / USA
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 12 +11
Weaver, Ethan
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA
6 D0 D2 D4 D1 D1 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Referee(s):
Shaito, Mona
FIT / LIB

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Holmes, Jack B14 / 111  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  1.00  30  +21  Advanced
2 Zentgraf, Ryan C13  AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA  0.83  28  14  +14  Advanced
3 Yee, Maxwell C14  LAIFC  Orange Coast  USA  0.80  23  12  +11  Advanced
4 Manley, Thomas B14  FIT  North TX  USA  0.80  22  11  +11  Advanced
5 Hamza, Mohamed B14  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.80  22  13  +9  Advanced
6 Sirito, Nicola B13 / 66  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.67  28  17  +11  Advanced
7 Park, Noah C13  GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA  0.67  27  22  +5  Advanced
8 Lovelace Jr., Douglas C13  FIT / LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.67  24  23  +1  Advanced
9 Kim, Michael C13  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.67  24  26  -2  Advanced
10 Rubin, Darren B14  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  0.50  24  20  +4  Advanced
11 Rushing, Brycen C14  FIT  North TX  USA  0.50  21  21  Advanced
12 Park, Joah D13  GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA  0.40  16  22  -6  Advanced
13 Mendoza, Austen B13  FIT  North TX  USA  0.33  22  25  -3  Advanced
14 Pyne, Dylan B13  PREMIERFC / TIGERZ  New Jersey  USA  0.33  21  25  -4  Advanced
15 Wang, Jonathan E14  M TEAM  Northern CA  USA  0.33  15  22  -7  Advanced
16 Ruffner, Blake E14  FIT  North TX  USA  0.33  19  28  -9  Advanced
17 Taquet, William C14  FIT  North TX  USA  0.20  14  22  -8  Advanced
18 Ruelle, Steele C14  HEARTLND F.A.  Kansas  USA  0.17  16  28  -12  Advanced
19 Weaver, Ethan E14  AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
20 Kroger, Samuel E13  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.00  11  30  -19  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Holmes, Jack 
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA  (1) Holmes, Jack 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Holmes, Jack 
(17) Taquet, William    15 - 12
Ref:  Evanyk, Nelly N. 
FIT / North TX / USA  (17) Taquet, William   
(16) Ruffner, Blake  15 - 7
Ref:  Gasparin Jr., Janos 
 
FIT / North TX / USA    (9) Kim, Michael 
(9) Kim, Michael    15 - 12
Ref:  Ramirez, David W. 
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA  (9) Kim, Michael     
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) Kim, Michael   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Ramirez, David W. 
 
  (8) Lovelace Jr., Douglas   
(8) Lovelace Jr., Douglas     
FIT / North TX / USA    (5) Hamza, Mohamed 
(5) Hamza, Mohamed    15 - 2
Ref:  Evanyk, Nelly N. 
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA  (5) Hamza, Mohamed     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Hamza, Mohamed     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Shaito, Mona 
   
  (12) Park, Joah       
(12) Park, Joah         
GUTKOVSKIY / New Jersey / USA    (5) Hamza, Mohamed   
(13) Mendoza, Austen    15 - 10
Ref:  Gasparin Jr., Janos 
 
FIT / North TX / USA  (13) Mendoza, Austen     
(20) Kroger, Samuel  15 - 13
Ref:  Sierra, David A. 
   
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA    (4) Manley, Thomas   
(29) -BYE-    8 - 8
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy 
 
  (4) Manley, Thomas   
(4) Manley, Thomas     
FIT / North TX / USA    (5) Hamza, Mohamed 
(3) Yee, Maxwell    15 - 8
Ref:  Gasparin Jr., Janos 
LAIFC / Orange Coast / USA  (3) Yee, Maxwell     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Yee, Maxwell     
(19) Weaver, Ethan    15 - 10
Ref:  Sierra, David A. 
   
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA  (14) Pyne, Dylan       
(14) Pyne, Dylan  15 - 8
Ref:  Ramirez, David W. 
     
PREMIERFC / New Jersey / USA    (6) Sirito, Nicola     
(11) Rushing, Brycen    15 - 10
Ref:  Evanyk, Nelly N. 
   
FIT / North TX / USA  (11) Rushing, Brycen         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Sirito, Nicola       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Evanyk, Nelly N. 
     
  (6) Sirito, Nicola       
(6) Sirito, Nicola         
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA    (6) Sirito, Nicola   
(7) Park, Noah    15 - 11
Ref:  Evanyk, Nelly N. 
 
GUTKOVSKIY / New Jersey / USA  (7) Park, Noah     
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) Rubin, Darren     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  Ramirez, David W. 
   
  (10) Rubin, Darren       
(10) Rubin, Darren         
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA    (10) Rubin, Darren   
(15) Wang, Jonathan    15 - 7
Ref:  Ramirez, David W. 
 
M TEAM / Northern CA / USA  (18) Ruelle, Steele     
(18) Ruelle, Steele  15 - 12
Ref:  Evanyk, Nelly N. 
   
HEARTLND F.A. / Kansas / USA    (2) Zentgraf, Ryan   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Ramirez, David W. 
 
  (2) Zentgraf, Ryan   
(2) Zentgraf, Ryan     
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 4:15 PM
Event classification: B1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Hamza, Mohamed SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  B14   
2 Sirito, Nicola SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  B13   
3T Rubin, Darren LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  B14   
3T Kim, Michael SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  C13  C14 
5 Holmes, Jack SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  B14   
6 Zentgraf, Ryan AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA  C13   
7 Yee, Maxwell LAIFC  Orange Coast  USA  C14   
8 Manley, Thomas FIT  North TX  USA  B14   
9 Park, Noah GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA  C13   
10 Lovelace Jr., Douglas FIT / LONESTAR  North TX  USA  C13   
11 Rushing, Brycen FIT  North TX  USA  C14   
12 Park, Joah GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA  D13   
13 Mendoza, Austen FIT  North TX  USA  B13   
14 Pyne, Dylan PREMIERFC / TIGERZ  New Jersey  USA  B13   
15 Taquet, William FIT  North TX  USA  C14   
16 Ruelle, Steele HEARTLND F.A.  Kansas  USA  C14   
17 Wang, Jonathan M TEAM  Northern CA  USA  E14   
18 Ruffner, Blake FIT  North TX  USA  E14   
19 Weaver, Ethan AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA  E14   
20 Kroger, Samuel SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  E13   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.