Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Culpepper, John A13 / 88  NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA 
2 Aggarwal, Vikram B14 / 128  GBFC  North TX  USA 
3 Crotchett, Kaiden A14  NWFC  Oregon  USA 
4 Shoemaker, Logan A13  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
5 Crouse, Wolfe B14  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
6 Haider, Syed Safi B14  NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA 
7 Dill, Travis B14  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
8 Crawford, Austin B13  GBFC  North TX  USA 
9 Luebbe, Jost C14  NTFA  North TX  USA 
10 Zacharakis, Demetri C14  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
11 Curriden, Schuyler C14  NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA 
12 Chao, Kevin C14  LAIFC  Orange Coast  USA 
13 Agrawal, Sankalp C14  NTFA / STMARKS  North TX  USA 
14 Maldonado, Julian C14  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
15 Aitoumeziane, Benjamin C14  NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA 
16 Ellis, Graham C14  GBFC  North TX  USA 
17 White, Alexander C14  FIT  North TX  USA 
18 Blanco, Robert C13  GBFC  North TX  USA 
19 Dixit, Kunal C13  LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  USA 
20 Glenn, Noah C13  ACFA  Plains TX  USA 
21 Uebele, Benjamin D14  LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
22 Sinai, Nathan D14  FAP  Philadelphia  USA 
23 Riley, Kai D14  FSA  Virginia  USA 
24 Honaker, Grant E14  GBFC  North TX  USA 
25 Kadesky, Keith E14  UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA 
26 Joo, Young E14  OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA 
27 Watts, Parker   North TX  USA 
28 Fanning, Abe NTFA  North TX  USA 
29 Watts, Gavin   North TX  USA 
30 Miller, Fred Michael NTFA  North TX  USA 
31 Tolbert, Andrew MCK  St. Louis  USA 
32 Penix, Isaiah LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
33 Garza, Richard UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA 
34 Co, Matthew UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA 
35 Weisberg, Brent UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip C3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Miller, Fred Michael
NTFA / North TX / USA
1 V5 D2 D3 D4 D4 D3 1 0.17 21 29 -8
Honaker, Grant
GBFC / North TX / USA
2 D4 D2 D3 D2 D2 D1 0 0.00 14 30 -16
Glenn, Noah
ACFA / Plains TX / USA
3 V5 V5 V2 V5 D4 D3 4 0.67 24 19 +5
Chao, Kevin
LAIFC / Orange Coast / USA
4 V5 V5 D1 D3 V5 D0 3 0.50 19 18 +1
Uebele, Benjamin
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 28 22 +6
Zacharakis, Demetri
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 D4 4 0.67 24 24 0
Culpepper, John
NWAFC / Oklahoma / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 16 +12
Referee(s):
Evanyk, Nelly N.
LONESTAR / North TX / USA

Pool #2
On strip C4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Tolbert, Andrew
MCK / St. Louis / USA
1 V5 D4 D3 V5 D1 D4 2 0.33 22 26 -4
Curriden, Schuyler
NWAFC / Oklahoma / USA
2 D4 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 27 22 +5
Dixit, Kunal
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
3 V5 V5 D2 V5 D2 D1 3 0.50 20 26 -6
Sinai, Nathan
FAP / Philadelphia / USA
4 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 D0 4 0.67 21 23 -2
Garza, Richard
North TX / USA
5 D2 D2 D3 D4 D0 D2 0 0.00 13 30 -17
Aggarwal, Vikram
GBFC / North TX / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 4 0.67 27 17 +10
Luebbe, Jost
NTFA / North TX / USA
7 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 15 +14
Referee(s):
Curry, Allan T.
GBFC / North TX / USA

Pool #3
On strip C5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Agrawal, Sankalp
NTFA / North TX / USA
1 D3 V3 D4 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 23 21 +2
Crotchett, Kaiden
NWFC / Oregon / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
Riley, Kai
FSA / Virginia / USA
3 D2 D2 D2 V5 D2 D1 1 0.17 14 26 -12
Dill, Travis
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 15 +12
Penix, Isaiah
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
5 D2 D0 D3 D0 D0 D2 0 0.00 7 30 -23
Blanco, Robert
GBFC / North TX / USA
6 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 16 +10
Watts, Gavin
North TX / USA
7 D2 D2 V5 D0 V5 D1 2 0.33 15 23 -8
Referee(s):
Broussard, Michael A.
NTFA / North TX / USA

Pool #4
On strip C6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Crawford, Austin
GBFC / North TX / USA
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 D3 3 0.50 24 22 +2
Co, Matthew
North TX / USA
2 D3 D1 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 23 18 +5
Maldonado, Julian
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0.83 27 17 +10
Fanning, Abe
NTFA / North TX / USA
4 D3 D1 D4 V5 D2 D1 1 0.17 16 23 -7
Kadesky, Keith
North TX / USA
5 D1 D0 D0 D0 D2 D3 0 0.00 6 30 -24
Aitoumeziane, Benjamin
NWAFC / Oklahoma / USA
6 V5 V5 D4 V3 V5 D4 4 0.67 26 21 +5
Shoemaker, Logan
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
7 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 18 +9
Referee(s):
Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C.
FIT / North TX

Pool #5
On strip C7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Joo, Young
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
1 D2 D2 V5 D1 D2 D2 1 0.17 14 27 -13
Haider, Syed Safi
NWAFC / Oklahoma / USA
2 V5 D1 D4 D4 V5 D4 2 0.33 23 25 -2
Ellis, Graham
GBFC / North TX / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 D0 D4 V5 4 0.67 24 17 +7
Watts, Parker
North TX / USA
4 D2 V5 D1 D0 V5 D3 2 0.33 16 24 -8
Crouse, Wolfe
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 12 +17
Weisberg, Brent
North TX / USA
6 V5 D3 V5 D0 D2 V5 3 0.50 20 25 -5
White, Alexander
FIT / North TX / USA
7 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 27 23 +4
Referee(s):
Williams, NaRaye P.
North TX / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Crotchett, Kaiden A14  NWFC  Oregon  USA  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
2 Crouse, Wolfe B14  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.83  29  12  +17  Advanced
3 Luebbe, Jost C14  NTFA  North TX  USA  0.83  29  15  +14  Advanced
4 Culpepper, John A13 / 88  NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA  0.83  28  16  +12  Advanced
5 Dill, Travis B14  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.83  27  15  +12  Advanced
6 Maldonado, Julian C14  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  0.83  27  17  +10  Advanced
7 Shoemaker, Logan A13  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.83  27  18  +9  Advanced
8 Aggarwal, Vikram B14 / 128  GBFC  North TX  USA  0.67  27  17  +10  Advanced
9 Blanco, Robert C13  GBFC  North TX  USA  0.67  26  16  +10  Advanced
10 Ellis, Graham C14  GBFC  North TX  USA  0.67  24  17  +7  Advanced
11 Uebele, Benjamin D14  LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.67  28  22  +6  Advanced
12 Aitoumeziane, Benjamin C14  NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA  0.67  26  21  +5  Advanced
13 Glenn, Noah C13  ACFA  Plains TX  USA  0.67  24  19  +5  Advanced
14 White, Alexander C14  FIT  North TX  USA  0.67  27  23  +4  Advanced
15 Zacharakis, Demetri C14  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.67  24  24  Advanced
16 Sinai, Nathan D14  FAP  Philadelphia  USA  0.67  21  23  -2  Advanced
17 Curriden, Schuyler C14  NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA  0.50  27  22  +5  Advanced
18 Co, Matthew UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA  0.50  23  18  +5  Advanced
19 Crawford, Austin B13  GBFC  North TX  USA  0.50  24  22  +2  Advanced
20 Agrawal, Sankalp C14  NTFA / STMARKS  North TX  USA  0.50  23  21  +2  Advanced
21 Chao, Kevin C14  LAIFC  Orange Coast  USA  0.50  19  18  +1  Advanced
22 Weisberg, Brent UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA  0.50  20  25  -5  Advanced
23 Dixit, Kunal C13  LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  USA  0.50  20  26  -6  Advanced
24 Haider, Syed Safi B14  NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA  0.33  23  25  -2  Advanced
25 Tolbert, Andrew MCK  St. Louis  USA  0.33  22  26  -4  Advanced
26 Watts, Parker   North TX  USA  0.33  16  24  -8  Advanced
27 Watts, Gavin   North TX  USA  0.33  15  23  -8  Advanced
28 Fanning, Abe NTFA  North TX  USA  0.17  16  23  -7  Advanced
29 Miller, Fred Michael NTFA  North TX  USA  0.17  21  29  -8  Advanced
30 Riley, Kai D14  FSA  Virginia  USA  0.17  14  26  -12  Advanced
31 Joo, Young E14  OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA  0.17  14  27  -13  Advanced
32 Honaker, Grant E14  GBFC  North TX  USA  0.00  14  30  -16  Advanced
33 Garza, Richard UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA  0.00  13  30  -17  Advanced
34 Penix, Isaiah LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.00  30  -23  Advanced
35 Kadesky, Keith E14  UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA  0.00  30  -24  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Crotchett, Kaiden 
NWFC / Oregon / USA  (1) Crotchett, Kaiden 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) Crotchett, Kaiden 
(33) Garza, Richard    15 - 6
Ref:  Broussard, Michael A. 
North TX / USA  (32) Honaker, Grant   
(32) Honaker, Grant  15 - 9
Ref:  Broussard, Michael A. 
 
GBFC / North TX / USA    (1) Crotchett, Kaiden 
(17) Curriden, Schuyler    15 - 13
Ref:  Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C. 
NWAFC / Oklahoma / USA  (17) Curriden, Schuyler     
(48) -BYE-       
    (16) Sinai, Nathan   
(49) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C. 
 
  (16) Sinai, Nathan   
(16) Sinai, Nathan     
FAP / Philadelphia / USA    (1) Crotchett, Kaiden 
(9) Blanco, Robert    15 - 5
Ref:  Evanyk, Nelly N. 
GBFC / North TX / USA  (9) Blanco, Robert     
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) Blanco, Robert     
(41) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  Broussard, Michael A. 
   
  (24) Haider, Syed Safi       
(24) Haider, Syed Safi         
NWAFC / Oklahoma / USA    (8) Aggarwal, Vikram   
(25) Tolbert, Andrew    15 - 13
Ref:  Evanyk, Nelly N. 
 
MCK / St. Louis / USA  (25) Tolbert, Andrew     
(40) -BYE-       
    (8) Aggarwal, Vikram   
(57) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Evanyk, Nelly N. 
 
  (8) Aggarwal, Vikram   
(8) Aggarwal, Vikram     
GBFC / North TX / USA    (1) Crotchett, Kaiden 
(5) Dill, Travis    15 - 12
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA  (5) Dill, Travis     
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) Dill, Travis     
(37) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
   
  (28) Fanning, Abe       
(28) Fanning, Abe         
NTFA / North TX / USA    (21) Chao, Kevin     
(21) Chao, Kevin    15 - 13
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
   
LAIFC / Orange Coast / USA  (21) Chao, Kevin         
(44) -BYE-           
    (21) Chao, Kevin       
(53) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C. 
     
  (12) Aitoumeziane, Benjamin       
(12) Aitoumeziane, Benjamin         
NWAFC / Oklahoma / USA    (21) Chao, Kevin   
(13) Glenn, Noah    15 - 10
Ref:  Broussard, Michael A. 
 
ACFA / Plains TX / USA  (13) Glenn, Noah     
(52) -BYE-       
    (20) Agrawal, Sankalp     
(45) -BYE-    8 - 7
Ref:  Evanyk, Nelly N. 
   
  (20) Agrawal, Sankalp       
(20) Agrawal, Sankalp         
NTFA / North TX / USA    (4) Culpepper, John   
(29) Miller, Fred Michael    15 - 10
Ref:  Evanyk, Nelly N. 
 
NTFA / North TX / USA  (29) Miller, Fred Michael     
(36) -BYE-       
    (4) Culpepper, John   
(61) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Broussard, Michael A. 
 
  (4) Culpepper, John   
(4) Culpepper, John     
NWAFC / Oklahoma / USA    (2) Crouse, Wolfe 
(3) Luebbe, Jost    15 - 10
Ref:  Evanyk, Nelly N. 
NTFA / North TX / USA  (3) Luebbe, Jost     
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) Luebbe, Jost     
(35) Kadesky, Keith    15 - 8
Ref:  Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C. 
   
North TX / USA  (35) Kadesky, Keith       
(30) Riley, Kai  15 - 14
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
     
FSA / Virginia / USA    (3) Luebbe, Jost     
(19) Crawford, Austin    15 - 11
Ref:  Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C. 
   
GBFC / North TX / USA  (19) Crawford, Austin         
(46) -BYE-           
    (19) Crawford, Austin       
(51) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Evanyk, Nelly N. 
     
  (14) White, Alexander       
(14) White, Alexander         
FIT / North TX / USA    (6) Maldonado, Julian     
(11) Uebele, Benjamin    15 - 14
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
   
LONESTAR / North TX / USA  (11) Uebele, Benjamin         
(54) -BYE-           
    (11) Uebele, Benjamin         
(43) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
       
  (22) Weisberg, Brent           
(22) Weisberg, Brent             
North TX / USA    (6) Maldonado, Julian       
(27) Watts, Gavin    15 - 12
Ref:  Broussard, Michael A. 
     
North TX / USA  (27) Watts, Gavin         
(38) -BYE-           
    (6) Maldonado, Julian       
(59) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
     
  (6) Maldonado, Julian       
(6) Maldonado, Julian         
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA    (2) Crouse, Wolfe   
(7) Shoemaker, Logan    15 - 10
Ref:  Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C. 
 
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA  (7) Shoemaker, Logan     
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) Shoemaker, Logan     
(39) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Broussard, Michael A. 
   
  (26) Watts, Parker       
(26) Watts, Parker         
North TX / USA    (7) Shoemaker, Logan     
(23) Dixit, Kunal    15 - 6
Ref:  Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C. 
   
LONESTAR / North TX / USA  (23) Dixit, Kunal         
(42) -BYE-           
    (10) Ellis, Graham       
(55) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C. 
     
  (10) Ellis, Graham       
(10) Ellis, Graham         
GBFC / North TX / USA    (2) Crouse, Wolfe   
(15) Zacharakis, Demetri    15 - 8
Ref:  Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C. 
 
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA  (15) Zacharakis, Demetri     
(50) -BYE-       
    (15) Zacharakis, Demetri     
(47) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
   
  (18) Co, Matthew       
(18) Co, Matthew         
North TX / USA    (2) Crouse, Wolfe   
(31) Joo, Young    15 - 9
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
 
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA  (31) Joo, Young     
(34) Penix, Isaiah  15 - 9
Ref:  Evanyk, Nelly N. 
   
LONESTAR / North TX / USA    (2) Crouse, Wolfe   
(63) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Broussard, Michael A. 
 
  (2) Crouse, Wolfe   
(2) Crouse, Wolfe     
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 5:20 PM
Event classification: A2
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Crouse, Wolfe WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  B14  A14 
2 Crotchett, Kaiden NWFC  Oregon  USA  A14   
3T Chao, Kevin LAIFC  Orange Coast  USA  C14  B14 
3T Maldonado, Julian ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  C14  B14 
5 Luebbe, Jost NTFA  North TX  USA  C14   
6 Culpepper, John NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA  A13   
7 Shoemaker, Logan ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  A13   
8 Aggarwal, Vikram GBFC  North TX  USA  B14   
9 Dill, Travis WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  B14   
10 Blanco, Robert GBFC  North TX  USA  C13   
11 Ellis, Graham GBFC  North TX  USA  C14   
12 Uebele, Benjamin LONESTAR  North TX  USA  D14   
13 Zacharakis, Demetri ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  C14   
14 Sinai, Nathan FAP  Philadelphia  USA  D14   
15 Crawford, Austin GBFC  North TX  USA  B13   
16 Agrawal, Sankalp NTFA / STMARKS  North TX  USA  C14   
17 Aitoumeziane, Benjamin NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA  C14   
18 Glenn, Noah ACFA  Plains TX  USA  C13   
19 White, Alexander FIT  North TX  USA  C14   
20 Curriden, Schuyler NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA  C14   
21 Co, Matthew UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA   
22 Weisberg, Brent UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA   
23 Dixit, Kunal LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  USA  C13   
24 Haider, Syed Safi NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA  B14   
25 Tolbert, Andrew MCK  St. Louis  USA   
26 Watts, Parker   North TX  USA   
27 Watts, Gavin   North TX  USA   
28 Fanning, Abe NTFA  North TX  USA   
29 Miller, Fred Michael NTFA  North TX  USA   
30 Joo, Young OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA  E14   
31 Honaker, Grant GBFC  North TX  USA  E14   
32 Kadesky, Keith UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA  E14   
33 Riley, Kai FSA  Virginia  USA  D14   
34 Garza, Richard UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA   
35 Penix, Isaiah LONESTAR  North TX  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.