Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Ward, Reghan C14  CEFC  North TX  USA 
2 Wilson, Sienna C14  CHENEY  Kentucky  USA 
3 Devine-Casebolt, Dylan D14  HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA 
4 Zhou, Rebecca E14  INTEFA  North TX  USA 
5 Wu, Angela E14    North TX  USA 
6 Jackson, Lily E14  CEFC  North TX  USA 
7 Adarve, Fiamma Marguerite E14  MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA 
8 Daniell, Madeleine E14  CEFC  North TX  USA 
9 Cebula, Naomi E14  MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA 
10 James, Isabella E13    North TX  USA 
11 Pas, Savannah LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
12 Christopher, Emily UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA 
13 Hung, Sarah HUSARFS  North TX  USA 
14 Arnecke, Lauren ROCKWALL  North TX  USA 
15 Hardig, Mary   Indiana  USA 
16 Somfelean, Clara LINCOLN SQ.  Illinois  USA 
17 KIRBY, CATHERINE UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA 
18 Steve, Alexis INTEFA  North TX  USA 
19 Tan, Melissa     SIN 
20 Wang, Caroline CARDINAL  Central CA  USA 
21 Webb, Nikita CEFC  North TX  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip A3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Jackson, Lily
CEFC / North TX / USA
1 D0 V5 D1 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 17 24 -7
Hung, Sarah
HUSARFS / North TX / USA
2 V5 V5 D3 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 24 13 +11
Tan, Melissa
SIN
3 D1 D1 D0 V5 D1 D2 1 0.17 10 26 -16
Ward, Reghan
CEFC / North TX / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
Christopher, Emily
North TX / USA
5 D4 D1 D1 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 8 30 -22
Steve, Alexis
INTEFA / North TX / USA
6 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 D1 3 0.50 24 18 +6
Adarve, Fiamma Marguerite
MINN. SWD. CLB. / Minnesota / USA
7 V5 D1 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.67 22 14 +8
Referee(s):
Meehan, Justin X.
NORTHPOINTE / Oregon / USA

Pool #2
On strip A4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Daniell, Madeleine
CEFC / North TX / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 D2 V5 4 0.67 26 24 +2
Pas, Savannah
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
2 D4 D3 D3 D1 D4 D2 0 0.00 17 30 -13
Arnecke, Lauren
ROCKWALL / North TX / USA
3 D3 V5 D2 D0 D0 D3 1 0.17 13 28 -15
Wang, Caroline
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA
4 D3 V5 V5 D2 D2 D2 2 0.33 19 25 -6
Wilson, Sienna
CHENEY / Kentucky / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 5 0.83 27 13 +14
Wu, Angela
North TX / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 13 +17
Somfelean, Clara
LINCOLN SQ. / Illinois / USA
7 D4 V5 V5 V5 D1 D3 3 0.50 23 22 +1
Referee(s):
Oliver, Harold W.
NORCOLO / Colorado / USA

Pool #3
On strip A3/A4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
KIRBY, CATHERINE
North TX / USA
1 V5 D1 V5 D2 D2 D4 2 0.33 19 26 -7
Hardig, Mary
Indiana / USA
2 D4 D0 V5 D0 D0 D1 1 0.17 10 26 -16
Zhou, Rebecca
INTEFA / North TX / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 5 0.83 25 15 +10
Webb, Nikita
CEFC / North TX / USA
4 D2 D1 D3 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 8 30 -22
Cebula, Naomi
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D2 D4 3 0.50 25 17 +8
Devine-Casebolt, Dylan
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24
James, Isabella
North TX / USA
7 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D1 4 0.67 23 20 +3
Referee(s):
Meehan, Justin X.
NORTHPOINTE / Oregon / USA
Oliver, Harold W.
NORCOLO / Colorado / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Devine-Casebolt, Dylan D14  HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA  1.00  30  +24  Advanced
2 Ward, Reghan C14  CEFC  North TX  USA  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
3 Wu, Angela E14    North TX  USA  1.00  30  13  +17  Advanced
4 Wilson, Sienna C14  CHENEY  Kentucky  USA  0.83  27  13  +14  Advanced
5 Zhou, Rebecca E14  INTEFA  North TX  USA  0.83  25  15  +10  Advanced
6 Hung, Sarah HUSARFS  North TX  USA  0.67  24  13  +11  Advanced
7 Adarve, Fiamma Marguerite E14  MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA  0.67  22  14  +8  Advanced
8 James, Isabella E13    North TX  USA  0.67  23  20  +3  Advanced
9 Daniell, Madeleine E14  CEFC  North TX  USA  0.67  26  24  +2  Advanced
10 Cebula, Naomi E14  MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA  0.50  25  17  +8  Advanced
11 Steve, Alexis INTEFA  North TX  USA  0.50  24  18  +6  Advanced
12 Somfelean, Clara LINCOLN SQ.  Illinois  USA  0.50  23  22  +1  Advanced
13 Jackson, Lily E14  CEFC  North TX  USA  0.50  17  24  -7  Advanced
14 Wang, Caroline CARDINAL  Central CA  USA  0.33  19  25  -6  Advanced
15 KIRBY, CATHERINE UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA  0.33  19  26  -7  Advanced
16 Arnecke, Lauren ROCKWALL  North TX  USA  0.17  13  28  -15  Advanced
17T Hardig, Mary   Indiana  USA  0.17  10  26  -16  Advanced
17T Tan, Melissa     SIN  0.17  10  26  -16  Advanced
19 Pas, Savannah LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.00  17  30  -13  Advanced
20T Webb, Nikita CEFC  North TX  USA  0.00  30  -22  Advanced
20T Christopher, Emily UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA  0.00  30  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Devine-Casebolt, Dylan 
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA  (1) Devine-Casebolt, Dylan 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Devine-Casebolt, Dylan 
(17T) Hardig, Mary    15 - 6
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
Indiana / USA  (16) Arnecke, Lauren   
(16) Arnecke, Lauren  15 - 13
Ref:  Oliver, Harold W. 
 
ROCKWALL / North TX / USA    (9) Daniell, Madeleine 
(9) Daniell, Madeleine    15 - 13
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
CEFC / North TX / USA  (9) Daniell, Madeleine     
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) Daniell, Madeleine   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Oliver, Harold W. 
 
  (8) James, Isabella   
(8) James, Isabella     
North TX / USA    (4) Wilson, Sienna 
(5) Zhou, Rebecca    15 - 5
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
INTEFA / North TX / USA  (5) Zhou, Rebecca     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Zhou, Rebecca     
(20T) Christopher, Emily    15 - 8
Ref:  Sierra, David A. 
   
North TX / USA  (12) Somfelean, Clara       
(12) Somfelean, Clara  15 - 6
Ref:  Benson, Jerry B. 
     
LINCOLN SQ. / Illinois / USA    (4) Wilson, Sienna   
(13) Jackson, Lily    15 - 7
Ref:  Oliver, Harold W. 
 
CEFC / North TX / USA  (13) Jackson, Lily     
(20T) Webb, Nikita  15 - 9
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
   
CEFC / North TX / USA    (4) Wilson, Sienna   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
 
  (4) Wilson, Sienna   
(4) Wilson, Sienna     
CHENEY / Kentucky / USA    (2) Ward, Reghan 
(3) Wu, Angela    15 - 13
Ref:  Oliver, Harold W. 
North TX / USA  (3) Wu, Angela     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Wu, Angela     
(19) Pas, Savannah    15 - 6
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
   
LONESTAR / North TX / USA  (19) Pas, Savannah       
(14) Wang, Caroline  15 - 14
Ref:  Sierra, David A. 
     
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA    (3) Wu, Angela     
(11) Steve, Alexis    15 - 5
Ref:  Oliver, Harold W. 
   
INTEFA / North TX / USA  (11) Steve, Alexis         
(22) -BYE-           
    (11) Steve, Alexis       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Oliver, Harold W. 
     
  (6) Hung, Sarah       
(6) Hung, Sarah         
HUSARFS / North TX / USA    (2) Ward, Reghan   
(7) Adarve, Fiamma Marguerite    15 - 8
Ref:  Oliver, Harold W. 
 
MINN. SWD. CLB. / Minnesota / USA  (7) Adarve, Fiamma Marguerite     
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) Cebula, Naomi     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
   
  (10) Cebula, Naomi       
(10) Cebula, Naomi         
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA    (2) Ward, Reghan   
(15) KIRBY, CATHERINE    15 - 7
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
 
North TX / USA  (17T) Tan, Melissa     
(17T) Tan, Melissa  15 - 14
Ref:  Oliver, Harold W. 
   
SIN    (2) Ward, Reghan   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 0
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
 
  (2) Ward, Reghan   
(2) Ward, Reghan     
CEFC / North TX / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 11:23 AM
Event classification: D1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Ward, Reghan CEFC  North TX  USA  C14   
2 Wilson, Sienna CHENEY  Kentucky  USA  C14   
3T Daniell, Madeleine CEFC  North TX  USA  E14   
3T Wu, Angela   North TX  USA  E14   
5 Devine-Casebolt, Dylan HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA  D14   
6 Zhou, Rebecca INTEFA  North TX  USA  E14   
7 Cebula, Naomi MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA  E14   
8 Steve, Alexis INTEFA  North TX  USA   
9 Hung, Sarah HUSARFS  North TX  USA   
10 Adarve, Fiamma Marguerite MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA  E14   
11 James, Isabella   North TX  USA  E13   
12 Somfelean, Clara LINCOLN SQ.  Illinois  USA   
13 Jackson, Lily CEFC  North TX  USA  E14   
14 Arnecke, Lauren ROCKWALL  North TX  USA   
15 Tan, Melissa     SIN   
16 Pas, Savannah LONESTAR  North TX  USA   
17 Wang, Caroline CARDINAL  Central CA  USA   
18 KIRBY, CATHERINE UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA   
19 Hardig, Mary   Indiana  USA   
20T Christopher, Emily UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA   
20T Webb, Nikita CEFC  North TX  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.