Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Lovelace, Kennedy B13 / 48  GBFC / UNIVERSAL  North TX  USA 
2 Elizondo, Isabelle A14  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
3 Boyd, Myrka B14  GBFC  North TX  USA 
4 Hao, Grace B13  FIT  North TX  USA 
5 Moore, Allison C14  CFA (CA)  Central CA  USA 
6 Liu, Cynthia C14  GOLD F.C.  New England  USA 
7 Peters, Olympia C14  FAW  West-Rock  USA 
8 Koslow, Olivia D14  M TEAM  Northern CA  USA 
9 Kahn, Rebekah D14  CONN. FNCRS. CLB. / DEER HILL  Connecticut  USA 
10 Harfeld, Skylar E14  PREMIERFC  Philadelphia  USA 
11 Rosberger, Haylen E14  EUF  Metro NYC  USA 
12 Matz, Samantha E14  FIT  North TX  USA 
13 Thomas, Sasha E14  FIT  North TX  USA 
14 Groom, Emma E13  MVCBSA  St. Louis  USA 
15 Kahn, Jennifer E13  CONN. FNCRS. CLB. / DEER HILL  Connecticut  USA 
16 Ji, Cynthia UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA 
17 Low, Sarah FIT  North TX  USA 
18 Patel, Nikita FIT  North TX  USA 
19 Kongara, Tanvi FIT  North TX  USA 
20 Slade, Mycah RENFENC / GPCFC  Michigan  USA 
21 Bylak, Hannah FYTVLLE F.C.  Oklahoma  USA 
22 Davis, Sophie GBFC  North TX  USA 
23 D'Arcy, Annie FIT  North TX  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip C4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kahn, Rebekah
CONN. FNCRS. CLB. / Connecticut / USA
1 D0 V5 V4 D4 D3 2 0.40 16 15 +1
Lovelace, Kennedy
GBFC / North TX / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
Ji, Cynthia
North TX / USA
3 D0 D0 D0 D4 D0 0 0.00 4 25 -21
Low, Sarah
FIT / North TX / USA
4 D1 D1 V5 D0 D2 1 0.20 9 19 -10
Koslow, Olivia
M TEAM / Northern CA / USA
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 16 +6
Slade, Mycah
RENFENC / Michigan / USA
6 V4 D2 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 19 15 +4
Referee(s):
Foster, Andrew
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX

Pool #2
On strip C5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Matz, Samantha
FIT / North TX / USA
1 V5 D4 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 20 17 +3
Patel, Nikita
FIT / North TX / USA
2 D3 D1 D4 D1 V4 1 0.20 13 22 -9
Davis, Sophie
GBFC / North TX / USA
3 V5 V4 D1 D0 D0 2 0.40 10 16 -6
Peters, Olympia
FAW / West-Rock / USA
4 D2 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 18 18 0
Elizondo, Isabelle
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 4 +21
Kahn, Jennifer
CONN. FNCRS. CLB. / Connecticut / USA
6 D2 D3 V1 D3 D1 1 0.20 10 19 -9
Referee(s):
Boksiner, Vitaliy
GBFC / North TX / USA

Pool #3
On strip C6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
D'Arcy, Annie
FIT / North TX / USA
1 D0 V2 D1 D3 D1 1 0.20 7 21 -14
Thomas, Sasha
FIT / North TX / USA
2 V5 D3 D0 V5 D1 2 0.40 14 15 -1
Rosberger, Haylen
EUF / Metro NYC / USA
3 D1 V5 D2 V5 D2 2 0.40 15 16 -1
Boyd, Myrka
GBFC / North TX / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 11 +13
Bylak, Hannah
FYTVLLE F.C. / Oklahoma / USA
5 V5 D0 D1 D3 D3 1 0.20 12 23 -11
Liu, Cynthia
GOLD F.C. / New England / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
Referee(s):
Shaito, Mona
FIT / LIB

Pool #4
On strip C7
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kongara, Tanvi
FIT / North TX / USA
1 D0 D1 D2 V4 1 0.25 7 17 -10
Hao, Grace
FIT / North TX / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 3 +17
Harfeld, Skylar
PREMIERFC / Philadelphia / USA
3 V4 D1 V5 V5 3 0.75 15 7 +8
Moore, Allison
CFA (CA) / Central CA / USA
4 V5 D2 D1 V5 2 0.50 13 14 -1
Groom, Emma
MVCBSA / St. Louis / USA
5 D3 D0 D0 D2 0 0.00 5 19 -14
Referee(s):
Gasparin Jr., Janos
GBFC / North TX / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Elizondo, Isabelle A14  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  1.00  25  +21  Advanced
2 Lovelace, Kennedy B13 / 48  GBFC / UNIVERSAL  North TX  USA  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
3 Hao, Grace B13  FIT  North TX  USA  1.00  20  +17  Advanced
4 Liu, Cynthia C14  GOLD F.C.  New England  USA  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
5 Boyd, Myrka B14  GBFC  North TX  USA  0.80  24  11  +13  Advanced
6 Koslow, Olivia D14  M TEAM  Northern CA  USA  0.80  22  16  +6  Advanced
7 Harfeld, Skylar E14  PREMIERFC  Philadelphia  USA  0.75  15  +8  Advanced
8 Slade, Mycah RENFENC / GPCFC  Michigan  USA  0.60  19  15  +4  Advanced
9 Matz, Samantha E14  FIT  North TX  USA  0.60  20  17  +3  Advanced
10 Peters, Olympia C14  FAW  West-Rock  USA  0.60  18  18  Advanced
11 Moore, Allison C14  CFA (CA)  Central CA  USA  0.50  13  14  -1  Advanced
12 Kahn, Rebekah D14  CONN. FNCRS. CLB. / DEER HILL  Connecticut  USA  0.40  16  15  +1  Advanced
13 Rosberger, Haylen E14  EUF  Metro NYC  USA  0.40  15  16  -1  Advanced
14 Thomas, Sasha E14  FIT  North TX  USA  0.40  14  15  -1  Advanced
15 Davis, Sophie GBFC  North TX  USA  0.40  10  16  -6  Advanced
16 Kongara, Tanvi FIT  North TX  USA  0.25  17  -10  Advanced
17 Patel, Nikita FIT  North TX  USA  0.20  13  22  -9  Advanced
18 Kahn, Jennifer E13  CONN. FNCRS. CLB. / DEER HILL  Connecticut  USA  0.20  10  19  -9  Advanced
19 Low, Sarah FIT  North TX  USA  0.20  19  -10  Advanced
20 Bylak, Hannah FYTVLLE F.C.  Oklahoma  USA  0.20  12  23  -11  Advanced
21 D'Arcy, Annie FIT  North TX  USA  0.20  21  -14  Advanced
22 Groom, Emma E13  MVCBSA  St. Louis  USA  0.00  19  -14  Advanced
23 Ji, Cynthia UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA  0.00  25  -21  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Elizondo, Isabelle 
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA  (1) Elizondo, Isabelle 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Elizondo, Isabelle 
(17) Patel, Nikita    15 - 4
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy 
FIT / North TX / USA  (16) Kongara, Tanvi   
(16) Kongara, Tanvi  14 - 6
Ref:  Gasparin Jr., Janos 
 
FIT / North TX / USA    (1) Elizondo, Isabelle 
(9) Matz, Samantha    15 - 9
Ref:  Gasparin Jr., Janos 
FIT / North TX / USA  (9) Matz, Samantha     
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) Matz, Samantha   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Gasparin Jr., Janos 
 
  (8) Slade, Mycah   
(8) Slade, Mycah     
RENFENC / Michigan / USA    (1) Elizondo, Isabelle 
(5) Boyd, Myrka    15 - 14
Ref:  Shaito, Mona 
GBFC / North TX / USA  (5) Boyd, Myrka     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Boyd, Myrka     
(21) D'Arcy, Annie    15 - 2
Ref:  Ramirez, David W. 
   
FIT / North TX / USA  (12) Kahn, Rebekah       
(12) Kahn, Rebekah  8 - 7
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
     
CONN. FNCRS. CLB. / Connecticut / USA    (5) Boyd, Myrka   
(13) Rosberger, Haylen    15 - 7
Ref:  Shaito, Mona 
 
EUF / Metro NYC / USA  (13) Rosberger, Haylen     
(20) Bylak, Hannah  15 - 10
Ref:  Ramirez, David W. 
   
FYTVLLE F.C. / Oklahoma / USA    (4) Liu, Cynthia   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Shaito, Mona 
 
  (4) Liu, Cynthia   
(4) Liu, Cynthia     
GOLD F.C. / New England / USA    (2) Lovelace, Kennedy 
(3) Hao, Grace    15 - 7
Ref:  Foster, Andrew 
FIT / North TX / USA  (3) Hao, Grace     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Hao, Grace     
(19) Low, Sarah    15 - 8
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy 
   
FIT / North TX / USA  (14) Thomas, Sasha       
(14) Thomas, Sasha  15 - 8
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy 
     
FIT / North TX / USA    (3) Hao, Grace     
(11) Moore, Allison    14 - 12
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy 
   
CFA (CA) / Central CA / USA  (11) Moore, Allison         
(22) Groom, Emma  15 - 8
Ref:  Shaito, Mona 
       
MVCBSA / St. Louis / USA    (6) Koslow, Olivia       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Gasparin Jr., Janos 
     
  (6) Koslow, Olivia       
(6) Koslow, Olivia         
M TEAM / Northern CA / USA    (2) Lovelace, Kennedy   
(7) Harfeld, Skylar    13 - 9
Ref:  Foster, Andrew 
 
PREMIERFC / Philadelphia / USA  (7) Harfeld, Skylar     
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) Peters, Olympia     
(23) Ji, Cynthia    14 - 12
Ref:  Shaito, Mona 
   
North TX / USA  (10) Peters, Olympia       
(10) Peters, Olympia  15 - 0
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy 
     
FAW / West-Rock / USA    (2) Lovelace, Kennedy   
(15) Davis, Sophie    15 - 5
Ref:  Ramirez, David W. 
 
GBFC / North TX / USA  (15) Davis, Sophie     
(18) Kahn, Jennifer  11 - 6
Ref:  Ramirez, David W. 
   
CONN. FNCRS. CLB. / Connecticut / USA    (2) Lovelace, Kennedy   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy 
 
  (2) Lovelace, Kennedy   
(2) Lovelace, Kennedy     
GBFC / North TX / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 12:24 PM
Event classification: B1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Lovelace, Kennedy GBFC / UNIVERSAL  North TX  USA  B13  B14 
2 Elizondo, Isabelle SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  A14   
3T Hao, Grace FIT  North TX  USA  B13   
3T Boyd, Myrka GBFC  North TX  USA  B14   
5 Liu, Cynthia GOLD F.C.  New England  USA  C14   
6 Koslow, Olivia M TEAM  Northern CA  USA  D14   
7 Matz, Samantha FIT  North TX  USA  E14   
8 Peters, Olympia FAW  West-Rock  USA  C14   
9 Harfeld, Skylar PREMIERFC  Philadelphia  USA  E14   
10 Slade, Mycah RENFENC / GPCFC  Michigan  USA   
11 Moore, Allison CFA (CA)  Central CA  USA  C14   
12 Kahn, Rebekah CONN. FNCRS. CLB. / DEER HILL  Connecticut  USA  D14   
13 Rosberger, Haylen EUF  Metro NYC  USA  E14   
14 Thomas, Sasha FIT  North TX  USA  E14   
15 Davis, Sophie GBFC  North TX  USA   
16 Kongara, Tanvi FIT  North TX  USA   
17 Patel, Nikita FIT  North TX  USA   
18 Kahn, Jennifer CONN. FNCRS. CLB. / DEER HILL  Connecticut  USA  E13   
19 Low, Sarah FIT  North TX  USA   
20 Bylak, Hannah FYTVLLE F.C.  Oklahoma  USA   
21 D'Arcy, Annie FIT  North TX  USA   
22 Groom, Emma MVCBSA  St. Louis  USA  E13   
23 Ji, Cynthia UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.