Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Lawson, Hannah C14 / 60  NTFA  North TX  USA 
2 Thow, Jessica B14  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
3 Daniel, Chloe B14  FORTUNE  Southern CA  USA 
4 Kirk, Elizabeth B13  NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA 
5 Phillips, Summer C14  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
6 Narayanan, Kriti C14  NTFA  North TX  USA 
7 Rufer, Gwyneth C13  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
8 Dai, Katie D13  GBFC  North TX  USA 
9 Drake-Thomas, Christine D13  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
10 Jiang, Catherine E14  FIT / HDAY  North TX  USA 
11 Qin, Quer   North TX   
12 Meyer, Lillian WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
13 Liu, Jingqi (Cassie(   North TX  USA 
14 Salinas, Karla UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip c5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Drake-Thomas, Christine
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D3 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 20 +5
Lawson, Hannah
NTFA / North TX / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 12 +18
Salinas, Karla
North TX / USA
3 D3 D1 D4 D3 V5 D2 1 0.17 18 28 -10
Phillips, Summer
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 18 +11
Rufer, Gwyneth
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
5 D2 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 22 20 +2
Qin, Quer
North TX
6 D1 D0 D3 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 8 30 -22
Kirk, Elizabeth
NWAFC / Oklahoma / USA
7 D4 D2 V5 D3 D1 V5 2 0.33 20 24 -4
Referee(s):
Nadeau, Kevin D.
TFA / South TX / USA
Trojanowski Jr., John K.
CLFC / Gulf Coast / USA

Pool #2
On strip c6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Liu, Jingqi (Cassie(
North TX / USA
1 D1 D2 D3 D2 D4 D2 0 0.00 14 28 -14
Narayanan, Kriti
NTFA / North TX / USA
2 V3 D2 V5 V5 V5 V4 5 0.83 24 14 +10
Daniel, Chloe
FORTUNE / Southern CA / USA
3 V5 V4 V4 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 28 17 +11
Jiang, Catherine
FIT / North TX / USA
4 V5 D1 D3 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 22 22 0
Dai, Katie
GBFC / North TX / USA
5 V5 D4 D4 D2 V5 V5 3 0.50 25 23 +2
Meyer, Lillian
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
6 V5 D1 D2 D3 D2 D3 1 0.17 16 29 -13
Thow, Jessica
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
7 V5 D3 D4 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 26 22 +4
Referee(s):
Nadeau, Kevin D.
TFA / South TX / USA
Trojanowski Jr., John K.
CLFC / Gulf Coast / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Lawson, Hannah C14 / 60  NTFA  North TX  USA  1.00  30  12  +18  Advanced
2 Daniel, Chloe B14  FORTUNE  Southern CA  USA  1.00  28  17  +11  Advanced
3 Phillips, Summer C14  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.83  29  18  +11  Advanced
4 Narayanan, Kriti C14  NTFA  North TX  USA  0.83  24  14  +10  Advanced
5 Drake-Thomas, Christine D13  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.67  25  20  +5  Advanced
6 Thow, Jessica B14  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.50  26  22  +4  Advanced
7 Dai, Katie D13  GBFC  North TX  USA  0.50  25  23  +2  Advanced
8 Rufer, Gwyneth C13  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.50  22  20  +2  Advanced
9 Jiang, Catherine E14  FIT / HDAY  North TX  USA  0.50  22  22  Advanced
10 Kirk, Elizabeth B13  NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA  0.33  20  24  -4  Advanced
11 Salinas, Karla UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA  0.17  18  28  -10  Advanced
12 Meyer, Lillian WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.17  16  29  -13  Advanced
13 Liu, Jingqi (Cassie(   North TX  USA  0.00  14  28  -14  Advanced
14 Qin, Quer   North TX    0.00  30  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Lawson, Hannah 
NTFA / North TX / USA  (1) Lawson, Hannah 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Lawson, Hannah 
(9) Jiang, Catherine    15 - 14
Ref:  Nadeau, Kevin D. 
FIT / North TX / USA  (8) Rufer, Gwyneth   
(8) Rufer, Gwyneth  15 - 9
Ref:  Trojanowski Jr., John K. 
 
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA    (4) Narayanan, Kriti 
(5) Drake-Thomas, Christine    15 - 14
Ref:  Nadeau, Kevin D. 
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA  (5) Drake-Thomas, Christine     
(12) Meyer, Lillian  15 - 8
Ref:  Nadeau, Kevin D. 
   
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA    (4) Narayanan, Kriti   
(13) Liu, Jingqi (Cassie(    15 - 6
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
 
North TX / USA  (4) Narayanan, Kriti   
(4) Narayanan, Kriti  10 - 6
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
 
NTFA / North TX / USA    (4) Narayanan, Kriti 
(3) Phillips, Summer    14 - 10
Ref:  Trojanowski Jr., John K. 
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA  (3) Phillips, Summer     
(14) Qin, Quer  15 - 9
Ref:  Nadeau, Kevin D. 
   
North TX    (6) Thow, Jessica     
(11) Salinas, Karla    15 - 12
Ref:  Trojanowski Jr., John K. 
   
North TX / USA  (6) Thow, Jessica       
(6) Thow, Jessica  15 - 3
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
     
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA    (6) Thow, Jessica   
(7) Dai, Katie    15 - 14
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
 
GBFC / North TX / USA  (10) Kirk, Elizabeth     
(10) Kirk, Elizabeth  15 - 14
Ref:  Trojanowski Jr., John K. 
   
NWAFC / Oklahoma / USA    (10) Kirk, Elizabeth   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
 
  (2) Daniel, Chloe   
(2) Daniel, Chloe     
FORTUNE / Southern CA / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 3:49 PM
Event classification: E1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Narayanan, Kriti NTFA  North TX  USA  C14   
2 Thow, Jessica ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  B14   
3T Kirk, Elizabeth NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA  B13   
3T Lawson, Hannah NTFA  North TX  USA  C14   
5 Daniel, Chloe FORTUNE  Southern CA  USA  B14   
6 Phillips, Summer WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  C14   
7 Drake-Thomas, Christine WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  D13   
8 Rufer, Gwyneth ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  C13   
9 Dai, Katie GBFC  North TX  USA  D13   
10 Jiang, Catherine FIT / HDAY  North TX  USA  E14   
11 Salinas, Karla UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA   
12 Meyer, Lillian WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA   
13 Liu, Jingqi (Cassie(   North TX  USA   
14 Qin, Quer   North TX     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.