Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Rekieta, Patrick D14 / 42  F.A. DENV.  North TX  USA 
2 Burke, William C13 / 50  MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA 
3 Beaty, Chad C14 / 62  CAPIFA / FSA  Capitol  USA 
4 Wilson, Roark D14  CHENEY  Kentucky  USA 
5 Lin, Lucas D14  HUSARFS  North TX  USA 
6 Lee, Kevin D14  INTEFA  North TX  USA 
7 Yungeberg, Tyler D14  F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA 
8 Matawaran, Joseph D13  LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
9 Yang, Eddie D13  UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA 
10 Milligan, Jack E14  LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
11 Kim, Chad E14  LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
12 Short II, Chadwick E14  LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
13 English, Aidan FASF  Ark-La-Miss  USA 
14 Cho, Justin LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
15 Choi, Kevin LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  USA 
16 Shang, Eric UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA 
17 Parmar, Shailen LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
18 Horigome-Pigg, Jake   North TX   
19 Murtaugh, Arthur INTEFA  North TX  USA 
20 Hayward, Benjamin CEFC  North TX  USA 
21 Thielman, Samuel CEFC  North TX  USA 
22 Kirby Jr., Randall   North TX  USA 
23 Day, Ivan HUSARFS / STMARKS  North TX  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip A3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Parmar, Shailen
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
1 D0 V5 D1 D4 D0 1 0.20 10 22 -12
Matawaran, Joseph
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
2 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
Horigome-Pigg, Jake
North TX
3 D2 D1 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Rekieta, Patrick
F.A. DENV. / North TX / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
English, Aidan
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
5 V5 D3 V5 D1 D1 2 0.40 15 20 -5
Yang, Eddie
North TX / USA
6 V5 D4 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 20 13 +7
Referee(s):
Astudillo, Charles H.
LILOV F.C. / San Diego / USA

Pool #2
On strip A4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Milligan, Jack
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 13 +10
Choi, Kevin
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
2 D2 D0 D1 V5 D0 1 0.20 8 22 -14
Murtaugh, Arthur
INTEFA / North TX / USA
3 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 13 +9
Burke, William
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
4 D2 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 18 15 +3
Thielman, Samuel
CEFC / North TX / USA
5 D0 D2 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 3 25 -22
Yungeberg, Tyler
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 9 +14
Referee(s):
Meehan, Justin X.
NORTHPOINTE / Oregon / USA

Pool #3
On strip A5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Cho, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D2 D2 3 0.60 19 14 +5
Kim, Chad
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
2 D4 V5 V5 D1 D2 2 0.40 17 19 -2
Kirby Jr., Randall
North TX / USA
3 D0 D0 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 1 25 -24
Shang, Eric
North TX / USA
4 D0 D4 V5 D1 D1 1 0.20 11 21 -10
Beaty, Chad
CAPIFA / Capitol / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Lin, Lucas
HUSARFS / North TX / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 10 +14
Referee(s):
Oliver, Harold W.
NORCOLO / Colorado / USA

Pool #4
On strip A2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lee, Kevin
INTEFA / North TX / USA
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 8 +10
Wilson, Roark
CHENEY / Kentucky / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11
Day, Ivan
HUSARFS / North TX / USA
3 D2 D3 V5 V5 2 0.50 15 12 +3
Short II, Chadwick
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
4 D1 D2 D1 V5 1 0.25 9 18 -9
Hayward, Benjamin
CEFC / North TX / USA
5 D0 D1 D1 D3 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Referee(s):
Boksiner, Vitaliy
GBFC / North TX / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1T Rekieta, Patrick D14 / 42  F.A. DENV.  North TX  USA  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
1T Beaty, Chad C14 / 62  CAPIFA / FSA  Capitol  USA  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
3 Wilson, Roark D14  CHENEY  Kentucky  USA  1.00  20  +11  Advanced
4 Lin, Lucas D14  HUSARFS  North TX  USA  0.80  24  10  +14  Advanced
5 Yungeberg, Tyler D14  F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA  0.80  23  +14  Advanced
6 Matawaran, Joseph D13  LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
7 Milligan, Jack E14  LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.80  23  13  +10  Advanced
8 Lee, Kevin D14  INTEFA  North TX  USA  0.75  18  +10  Advanced
9 Murtaugh, Arthur INTEFA  North TX  USA  0.60  22  13  +9  Advanced
10 Yang, Eddie D13  UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA  0.60  20  13  +7  Advanced
11 Cho, Justin LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.60  19  14  +5  Advanced
12 Burke, William C13 / 50  MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA  0.60  18  15  +3  Advanced
13 Day, Ivan HUSARFS / STMARKS  North TX  USA  0.50  15  12  +3  Advanced
14 Kim, Chad E14  LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
15 English, Aidan FASF  Ark-La-Miss  USA  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
16 Short II, Chadwick E14  LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.25  18  -9  Advanced
17 Shang, Eric UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA  0.20  11  21  -10  Advanced
18 Parmar, Shailen LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.20  10  22  -12  Advanced
19 Choi, Kevin LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  USA  0.20  22  -14  Advanced
20 Hayward, Benjamin CEFC  North TX  USA  0.00  20  -15  Advanced
21 Horigome-Pigg, Jake   North TX    0.00  25  -18  Advanced
22 Thielman, Samuel CEFC  North TX  USA  0.00  25  -22  Advanced
23 Kirby Jr., Randall   North TX  USA  0.00  25  -24  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1T) Rekieta, Patrick 
F.A. DENV. / North TX / USA  (1T) Rekieta, Patrick 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1T) Rekieta, Patrick 
(17) Shang, Eric    15 - 6
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy 
North TX / USA  (16) Short II, Chadwick   
(16) Short II, Chadwick  15 - 5
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
 
LONESTAR / North TX / USA    (1T) Rekieta, Patrick 
(9) Murtaugh, Arthur    15 - 13
Ref:  Gale, Ian 
INTEFA / North TX / USA  (9) Murtaugh, Arthur     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Lee, Kevin   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
 
  (8) Lee, Kevin   
(8) Lee, Kevin     
INTEFA / North TX / USA    (1T) Rekieta, Patrick 
(5) Yungeberg, Tyler    15 - 5
Ref:  Oliver, Harold W. 
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA  (5) Yungeberg, Tyler     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Yungeberg, Tyler     
(21) Horigome-Pigg, Jake    15 - 8
Ref:  Oliver, Harold W. 
   
North TX  (12) Burke, William       
(12) Burke, William  15 - 9
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
     
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA    (13) Day, Ivan   
(13) Day, Ivan    15 - 12
Ref:  Oliver, Harold W. 
 
HUSARFS / North TX / USA  (13) Day, Ivan     
(20) Hayward, Benjamin  15 - 4
Ref:  Gale, Ian 
   
CEFC / North TX / USA    (13) Day, Ivan   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
 
  (4) Lin, Lucas   
(4) Lin, Lucas     
HUSARFS / North TX / USA    (1T) Beaty, Chad 
(3) Wilson, Roark    15 - 9
Ref:  Gale, Ian 
CHENEY / Kentucky / USA  (3) Wilson, Roark     
(30) -BYE-       
    (14) Kim, Chad     
(19) Choi, Kevin    15 - 13
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
   
LONESTAR / North TX / USA  (14) Kim, Chad       
(14) Kim, Chad  15 - 7
Ref:  Oliver, Harold W. 
     
LONESTAR / North TX / USA    (14) Kim, Chad     
(11) Cho, Justin    15 - 14
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
   
LONESTAR / North TX / USA  (11) Cho, Justin         
(22) Thielman, Samuel  15 - 5
Ref:  Benson, Jerry B. 
       
CEFC / North TX / USA    (6) Matawaran, Joseph       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Gale, Ian 
     
  (6) Matawaran, Joseph       
(6) Matawaran, Joseph         
LONESTAR / North TX / USA    (1T) Beaty, Chad   
(7) Milligan, Jack    15 - 13
Ref:  Gale, Ian 
 
LONESTAR / North TX / USA  (7) Milligan, Jack     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Milligan, Jack     
(23) Kirby Jr., Randall    15 - 8
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
   
North TX / USA  (10) Yang, Eddie       
(10) Yang, Eddie  15 - 8
Ref:  Benson, Jerry B. 
     
North TX / USA    (1T) Beaty, Chad   
(15) English, Aidan    15 - 5
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
 
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA  (18) Parmar, Shailen     
(18) Parmar, Shailen  15 - 5
Ref:  Gale, Ian 
   
LONESTAR / North TX / USA    (1T) Beaty, Chad   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy 
 
  (1T) Beaty, Chad   
(1T) Beaty, Chad     
CAPIFA / Capitol / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 3:39 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Beaty, Chad CAPIFA / FSA  Capitol  USA  C14   
2 Rekieta, Patrick F.A. DENV.  North TX  USA  D14   
3T Day, Ivan HUSARFS / STMARKS  North TX  USA   
3T Kim, Chad LONESTAR  North TX  USA  E14   
5 Yungeberg, Tyler F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA  D14   
6 Matawaran, Joseph LONESTAR  North TX  USA  D13   
7 Milligan, Jack LONESTAR  North TX  USA  E14   
8 Lee, Kevin INTEFA  North TX  USA  D14   
9 Wilson, Roark CHENEY  Kentucky  USA  D14   
10 Lin, Lucas HUSARFS  North TX  USA  D14   
11 Murtaugh, Arthur INTEFA  North TX  USA   
12 Yang, Eddie UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA  D13   
13 Cho, Justin LONESTAR  North TX  USA   
14 Burke, William MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA  C13   
15 Short II, Chadwick LONESTAR  North TX  USA  E14   
16 Parmar, Shailen LONESTAR  North TX  USA   
17 English, Aidan FASF  Ark-La-Miss  USA   
18 Shang, Eric UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA   
19 Choi, Kevin LONESTAR / STMARKS  North TX  USA   
20 Hayward, Benjamin CEFC  North TX  USA   
21 Horigome-Pigg, Jake   North TX     
22 Thielman, Samuel CEFC  North TX  USA   
23 Kirby Jr., Randall   North TX  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.