Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Manley, Thomas B14 / 56  FIT  North TX  USA 
2 Rubin, Darren B14 / 58  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA 
3 Mendoza, Austen B13 / 89  FIT  North TX  USA 
4 Mallet, Julien B13  AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA 
5 Yee, Maxwell C14  LAIFC  Orange Coast  USA 
6 Taquet, William C14  FIT  North TX  USA 
7 Zhang, Vincent C14  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
8 Rushing, Brycen C14  FIT  North TX  USA 
9 Ruelle, Steele C14  HEARTLND F.A.  Kansas  USA 
10 Park, Noah C13  GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA 
11 Camp, Shane C13  AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA 
12 Lovelace Jr., Douglas C13  FIT / LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
13 Wheatley, Aaron D14  TFA  South TX  USA 
14 Park, Joah D13  GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA 
15 Weaver, Ethan E14  AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA 
16 Wang, Jonathan E14  M TEAM  Northern CA  USA 
17 Ruffner, Blake E14  FIT  North TX  USA 
18 Kroger, Samuel E13  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
19 Zentgraf, Robert AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA 
20 Loveras, Orlando AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip C1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Zentgraf, Robert
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA
1 D0 D0 D1 D4 D4 D1 0 0.00 10 30 -20
Manley, Thomas
FIT / North TX / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 16 +13
Yee, Maxwell
LAIFC / Orange Coast / USA
3 V5 D3 V5 D4 V3 V5 4 0.67 25 15 +10
Loveras, Orlando
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA
4 V5 D2 D0 D3 D1 D0 1 0.17 11 26 -15
Lovelace Jr., Douglas
FIT / North TX / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 21 +9
Zhang, Vincent
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
6 V5 D4 D1 V5 D2 D4 2 0.33 21 23 -2
Park, Joah
GUTKOVSKIY / New Jersey / USA
7 V5 D2 D4 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 25 20 +5
Referee(s):
Meehan, Justin X.
NORTHPOINTE / Oregon / USA
Foster, Andrew
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX

Pool #2
On strip C2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Taquet, William
FIT / North TX / USA
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 14 +15
Wheatley, Aaron
TFA / South TX / USA
2 D3 D3 D2 D3 D4 D0 0 0.00 15 30 -15
Kroger, Samuel
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
3 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 28 16 +12
Rushing, Brycen
FIT / North TX / USA
4 D3 V5 D1 D2 V5 D4 2 0.33 20 25 -5
Rubin, Darren
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
5 D1 V5 D3 V5 V5 D2 3 0.50 21 23 -2
Camp, Shane
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA
6 D1 V5 D0 D4 D3 D2 1 0.17 15 29 -14
Wang, Jonathan
M TEAM / Northern CA / USA
7 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 17 +9
Referee(s):
Astudillo, Charles H.
LILOV F.C. / San Diego / USA

Pool #3
On strip C3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Mallet, Julien
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 11 +13
Weaver, Ethan
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA
2 D2 D3 D4 V5 D2 1 0.20 16 24 -8
Ruelle, Steele
HEARTLND F.A. / Kansas / USA
3 D1 V5 V5 D2 D3 2 0.40 16 22 -6
Ruffner, Blake
FIT / North TX / USA
4 D2 V5 D4 D2 V5 2 0.40 18 19 -1
Mendoza, Austen
FIT / North TX / USA
5 D1 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 14 +6
Park, Noah
GUTKOVSKIY / New Jersey / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 D0 D0 3 0.60 15 19 -4
Referee(s):
Boksiner, Vitaliy
GBFC / North TX / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Lovelace Jr., Douglas C13  FIT / LONESTAR  North TX  USA  1.00  30  21  +9  Advanced
2 Taquet, William C14  FIT  North TX  USA  0.83  29  14  +15  Advanced
3 Manley, Thomas B14 / 56  FIT  North TX  USA  0.83  29  16  +13  Advanced
4 Kroger, Samuel E13  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.83  28  16  +12  Advanced
5 Wang, Jonathan E14  M TEAM  Northern CA  USA  0.83  26  17  +9  Advanced
6 Mallet, Julien B13  AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA  0.80  24  11  +13  Advanced
7 Yee, Maxwell C14  LAIFC  Orange Coast  USA  0.67  25  15  +10  Advanced
8 Mendoza, Austen B13 / 89  FIT  North TX  USA  0.60  20  14  +6  Advanced
9 Park, Noah C13  GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA  0.60  15  19  -4  Advanced
10 Park, Joah D13  GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA  0.50  25  20  +5  Advanced
11 Rubin, Darren B14 / 58  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  0.50  21  23  -2  Advanced
12 Ruffner, Blake E14  FIT  North TX  USA  0.40  18  19  -1  Advanced
13 Ruelle, Steele C14  HEARTLND F.A.  Kansas  USA  0.40  16  22  -6  Advanced
14 Zhang, Vincent C14  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.33  21  23  -2  Advanced
15 Rushing, Brycen C14  FIT  North TX  USA  0.33  20  25  -5  Advanced
16 Weaver, Ethan E14  AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA  0.20  16  24  -8  Advanced
17 Camp, Shane C13  AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA  0.17  15  29  -14  Advanced
18 Loveras, Orlando AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA  0.17  11  26  -15  Advanced
19 Wheatley, Aaron D14  TFA  South TX  USA  0.00  15  30  -15  Advanced
20 Zentgraf, Robert AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA  0.00  10  30  -20  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Lovelace Jr., Douglas 
FIT / North TX / USA  (1) Lovelace Jr., Douglas 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Lovelace Jr., Douglas 
(17) Camp, Shane    15 - 9
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA  (17) Camp, Shane   
(16) Weaver, Ethan  14 - 11
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
 
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA    (8) Mendoza, Austen 
(9) Park, Noah    15 - 14
Ref:  Foster, Andrew 
GUTKOVSKIY / New Jersey / USA  (9) Park, Noah     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Mendoza, Austen   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
 
  (8) Mendoza, Austen   
(8) Mendoza, Austen     
FIT / North TX / USA    (8) Mendoza, Austen 
(5) Wang, Jonathan    15 - 10
Ref:  Foster, Andrew 
M TEAM / Northern CA / USA  (5) Wang, Jonathan     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Wang, Jonathan     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Oliver, Harold W. 
   
  (12) Ruffner, Blake       
(12) Ruffner, Blake         
FIT / North TX / USA    (13) Ruelle, Steele   
(13) Ruelle, Steele    15 - 12
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
 
HEARTLND F.A. / Kansas / USA  (13) Ruelle, Steele     
(20) Zentgraf, Robert  15 - 1
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
   
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA    (13) Ruelle, Steele   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
 
  (4) Kroger, Samuel   
(4) Kroger, Samuel     
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA    (8) Mendoza, Austen 
(3) Manley, Thomas    14 - 9
Ref:  Foster, Andrew 
FIT / North TX / USA  (3) Manley, Thomas     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Manley, Thomas     
(19) Wheatley, Aaron    15 - 7
Ref:  Oliver, Harold W. 
   
TFA / South TX / USA  (19) Wheatley, Aaron       
(14) Zhang, Vincent  15 - 13
Ref:  Foster, Andrew 
     
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA    (6) Mallet, Julien     
(11) Rubin, Darren    15 - 14
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
   
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA  (11) Rubin, Darren         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Mallet, Julien       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy 
     
  (6) Mallet, Julien       
(6) Mallet, Julien         
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA    (7) Yee, Maxwell   
(7) Yee, Maxwell    15 - 12
Ref:  Oliver, Harold W. 
 
LAIFC / Orange Coast / USA  (7) Yee, Maxwell     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Yee, Maxwell     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  Foster, Andrew 
   
  (10) Park, Joah       
(10) Park, Joah         
GUTKOVSKIY / New Jersey / USA    (7) Yee, Maxwell   
(15) Rushing, Brycen    15 - 12
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy 
 
FIT / North TX / USA  (15) Rushing, Brycen     
(18) Loveras, Orlando  12 - 6
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy 
   
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA    (2) Taquet, William   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy 
 
  (2) Taquet, William   
(2) Taquet, William     
FIT / North TX / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 12:09 PM
Event classification: B1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Mendoza, Austen FIT  North TX  USA  B13  B14 
2 Yee, Maxwell LAIFC  Orange Coast  USA  C14   
3T Mallet, Julien AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA  B13   
3T Ruelle, Steele HEARTLND F.A.  Kansas  USA  C14   
5 Lovelace Jr., Douglas FIT / LONESTAR  North TX  USA  C13   
6 Taquet, William FIT  North TX  USA  C14   
7 Manley, Thomas FIT  North TX  USA  B14   
8 Wang, Jonathan M TEAM  Northern CA  USA  E14   
9 Kroger, Samuel SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  E13   
10 Park, Noah GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA  C13   
11 Park, Joah GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA  D13   
12 Rubin, Darren LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  B14   
13 Ruffner, Blake FIT  North TX  USA  E14   
14 Rushing, Brycen FIT  North TX  USA  C14   
15 Camp, Shane AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA  C13   
16 Wheatley, Aaron TFA  South TX  USA  D14   
17 Zhang, Vincent SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  C14   
18 Weaver, Ethan AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA  E14   
19 Loveras, Orlando AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA   
20 Zentgraf, Robert AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.