Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Crouse, Wolfe B14 / 19  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
2 Aggarwal, Vikram B14 / 32  GBFC  North TX  USA 
3 Culpepper, John A13 / 44  NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA 
4 Joo, Young E14 / 60  OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA 
5 Crawford, Austin B13 / 61  GBFC  North TX  USA 
6 Crotchett, Kaiden A14 / 62  NWFC  Oregon  USA 
7 Haider, Syed Safi B14  NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA 
8 Chao, Kevin C14  LAIFC  Orange Coast  USA 
9 Ellis, Graham C14  GBFC  North TX  USA 
10 Zacharakis, Demetri C14  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
11 Curriden, Schuyler C14  NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA 
12 Maldonado, Julian C14  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
13 Agrawal, Sankalp C14  NTFA / STMARKS  North TX  USA 
14 Petroll, Jared C14  FIT / JPSD  North TX  USA 
15 Aitoumeziane, Benjamin C14  NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA 
16 Blanco, Robert C13  GBFC  North TX  USA 
17 Mallet, Julien C12  AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA 
18 Riley, Kai D14  FSA  Virginia  USA 
19 Uebele, Benjamin D14  LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
20 Sinai, Nathan D14  FAP  Philadelphia  USA 
21 Honaker, Grant E14  GBFC  North TX  USA 
22 Armoza, Ariel E14  NTFA  North TX  USA 
23 Kadesky, Keith E14  UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA 
24 Wheatley, Aaron E14  TFA  South TX  USA 
25 Miller, Fred Michael NTFA  North TX  USA 
26 Fanning, Abe NTFA  North TX  USA 
27 Watts, Gavin   North TX  USA 
28 Groom, Liam MVCBSA  St. Louis  USA 
29 Reeder, Rene' UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA 
30 Penix, Isaiah LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
31 Watts, Parker   North TX  USA 
32 March, Isaac   North TX  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip A1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Penix, Isaiah
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
1 D1 D2 D2 D0 D0 D4 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Curriden, Schuyler
NWAFC / Oklahoma / USA
2 V5 D3 D2 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 21 20 +1
Ellis, Graham
GBFC / North TX / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.83 28 21 +7
Sinai, Nathan
FAP / Philadelphia / USA
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D1 4 0.67 24 19 +5
Reeder, Rene'
North TX / USA
5 V5 D0 D4 D3 D2 D1 1 0.17 15 25 -10
Armoza, Ariel
NTFA / North TX / USA
6 V5 D4 D4 D2 V5 D1 2 0.33 21 22 -1
Crouse, Wolfe
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
Referee(s):
Curry, Allan T.
GBFC / North TX / USA

Pool #2
On strip A2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Watts, Parker
North TX / USA
1 D1 D4 V5 D3 D4 D2 1 0.17 19 28 -9
Maldonado, Julian
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 5 0.83 25 18 +7
Zacharakis, Demetri
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
3 V5 D4 V5 V2 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 18 +8
Groom, Liam
MVCBSA / St. Louis / USA
4 D3 D3 D1 D3 D2 D1 0 0.00 13 30 -17
Riley, Kai
FSA / Virginia / USA
5 V5 D3 D0 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 22 22 0
Kadesky, Keith
North TX / USA
6 V5 D2 D4 V5 D4 D4 2 0.33 24 26 -2
Aggarwal, Vikram
GBFC / North TX / USA
7 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 16 +13
Referee(s):
Nadeau, Kevin D.
TFA / South TX / USA

Pool #3
On strip C1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Culpepper, John
NWAFC / Oklahoma / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
Uebele, Benjamin
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
2 D3 V5 V5 D2 D2 2 0.40 17 19 -2
Honaker, Grant
GBFC / North TX / USA
3 D3 D2 D3 D1 D1 0 0.00 10 24 -14
Chao, Kevin
LAIFC / Orange Coast / USA
4 D4 D2 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 19 21 -2
Wheatley, Aaron
TFA / South TX / USA
5 D0 V5 V5 D3 D2 2 0.40 15 17 -2
Agrawal, Sankalp
NTFA / North TX / USA
6 D1 V5 V4 V5 V4 4 0.80 19 13 +6
Referee(s):
Trojanowski Jr., John K.
CLFC / Gulf Coast / USA

Pool #4
On strip C2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Haider, Syed Safi
NWAFC / Oklahoma / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 15 +10
Blanco, Robert
GBFC / North TX / USA
2 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 19 +1
Petroll, Jared
FIT / North TX / USA
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 17 +7
March, Isaac
North TX / USA
4 D1 D2 D4 D2 D3 0 0.00 12 25 -13
Miller, Fred Michael
NTFA / North TX / USA
5 D4 D3 D4 V5 D3 1 0.20 19 22 -3
Joo, Young
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
6 D4 D4 D1 V5 V5 2 0.40 19 21 -2
Referee(s):
Astudillo, Charles H.
LILOV F.C. / San Diego / USA

Pool #5
On strip C3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Fanning, Abe
NTFA / North TX / USA
1 V5 D3 D3 D1 D1 1 0.20 13 23 -10
Watts, Gavin
North TX / USA
2 D4 D4 D0 D0 D2 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Aitoumeziane, Benjamin
NWAFC / Oklahoma / USA
3 V4 V5 D1 D3 V5 3 0.60 18 21 -3
Crawford, Austin
GBFC / North TX / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 D1 D3 3 0.60 19 14 +5
Crotchett, Kaiden
NWFC / Oregon / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Mallet, Julien
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA
6 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 3 0.60 22 16 +6
Referee(s):
Williams, NaRaye P.
North TX / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Crouse, Wolfe B14 / 19  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
2 Crotchett, Kaiden A14 / 62  NWFC  Oregon  USA  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
3 Culpepper, John A13 / 44  NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
4 Haider, Syed Safi B14  NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA  1.00  25  15  +10  Advanced
5 Aggarwal, Vikram B14 / 32  GBFC  North TX  USA  0.83  29  16  +13  Advanced
6 Zacharakis, Demetri C14  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.83  26  18  +8  Advanced
7 Ellis, Graham C14  GBFC  North TX  USA  0.83  28  21  +7  Advanced
8 Maldonado, Julian C14  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  0.83  25  18  +7  Advanced
9 Petroll, Jared C14  FIT / JPSD  North TX  USA  0.80  24  17  +7  Advanced
10 Agrawal, Sankalp C14  NTFA / STMARKS  North TX  USA  0.80  19  13  +6  Advanced
11 Sinai, Nathan D14  FAP  Philadelphia  USA  0.67  24  19  +5  Advanced
12 Mallet, Julien C12  AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA  0.60  22  16  +6  Advanced
13 Crawford, Austin B13 / 61  GBFC  North TX  USA  0.60  19  14  +5  Advanced
14 Blanco, Robert C13  GBFC  North TX  USA  0.60  20  19  +1  Advanced
15 Aitoumeziane, Benjamin C14  NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA  0.60  18  21  -3  Advanced
16 Curriden, Schuyler C14  NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA  0.50  21  20  +1  Advanced
17 Riley, Kai D14  FSA  Virginia  USA  0.50  22  22  Advanced
18T Joo, Young E14 / 60  OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA  0.40  19  21  -2  Advanced
18T Chao, Kevin C14  LAIFC  Orange Coast  USA  0.40  19  21  -2  Advanced
20 Uebele, Benjamin D14  LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
21 Wheatley, Aaron E14  TFA  South TX  USA  0.40  15  17  -2  Advanced
22 Armoza, Ariel E14  NTFA  North TX  USA  0.33  21  22  -1  Advanced
23 Kadesky, Keith E14  UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA  0.33  24  26  -2  Advanced
24 Miller, Fred Michael NTFA  North TX  USA  0.20  19  22  -3  Advanced
25 Fanning, Abe NTFA  North TX  USA  0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
26 Watts, Parker   North TX  USA  0.17  19  28  -9  Advanced
27 Reeder, Rene' UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA  0.17  15  25  -10  Advanced
28 March, Isaac   North TX  USA  0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
29 Honaker, Grant E14  GBFC  North TX  USA  0.00  10  24  -14  Advanced
30 Watts, Gavin   North TX  USA  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
31 Groom, Liam MVCBSA  St. Louis  USA  0.00  13  30  -17  Advanced
32 Penix, Isaiah LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Crouse, Wolfe 
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA  (1) Crouse, Wolfe 
(32) Penix, Isaiah  15 - 2
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
LONESTAR / North TX / USA    (1) Crouse, Wolfe 
(17) Riley, Kai    15 - 3
Ref:  Nadeau, Kevin D. 
FSA / Virginia / USA  (17) Riley, Kai   
(16) Curriden, Schuyler  5 - 4   
NWAFC / Oklahoma / USA    (1) Crouse, Wolfe 
(9) Petroll, Jared    15 - 10
Ref:  Nadeau, Kevin D. 
FIT / North TX / USA  (9) Petroll, Jared     
(24) Miller, Fred Michael  15 - 14
Ref:  Trojanowski Jr., John K. 
   
NTFA / North TX / USA    (8) Maldonado, Julian   
(25) Fanning, Abe    15 - 10
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
 
NTFA / North TX / USA  (8) Maldonado, Julian   
(8) Maldonado, Julian  15 - 6
Ref:  Nadeau, Kevin D. 
 
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA    (1) Crouse, Wolfe 
(5) Aggarwal, Vikram    15 - 9
Ref:  Gale, Ian 
GBFC / North TX / USA  (5) Aggarwal, Vikram     
(28) March, Isaac  15 - 3
Ref:  Gale, Ian 
   
North TX / USA    (5) Aggarwal, Vikram     
(21) Wheatley, Aaron    15 - 10
Ref:  Trojanowski Jr., John K. 
   
TFA / South TX / USA  (12) Mallet, Julien       
(12) Mallet, Julien  15 - 8
Ref:  Trojanowski Jr., John K. 
     
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA    (13) Crawford, Austin   
(13) Crawford, Austin    15 - 11
Ref:  Williams, NaRaye P. 
 
GBFC / North TX / USA  (13) Crawford, Austin     
(20) Uebele, Benjamin  15 - 12
Ref:  Trojanowski Jr., John K. 
   
LONESTAR / North TX / USA    (13) Crawford, Austin   
(29) Honaker, Grant    15 - 11
Ref:  Williams, NaRaye P. 
 
GBFC / North TX / USA  (4) Haider, Syed Safi   
(4) Haider, Syed Safi  15 - 6
Ref:  Williams, NaRaye P. 
 
NWAFC / Oklahoma / USA    (1) Crouse, Wolfe 
(3) Culpepper, John    15 - 10
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
NWAFC / Oklahoma / USA  (3) Culpepper, John     
(30) Watts, Gavin  15 - 8
Ref:  Williams, NaRaye P. 
   
North TX / USA    (3) Culpepper, John     
(18T) Chao, Kevin    12 - 11
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
   
LAIFC / Orange Coast / USA  (18T) Chao, Kevin       
(14) Blanco, Robert  15 - 13
Ref:  Gale, Ian 
     
GBFC / North TX / USA    (11) Sinai, Nathan     
(11) Sinai, Nathan    15 - 14
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
   
FAP / Philadelphia / USA  (11) Sinai, Nathan         
(22) Armoza, Ariel  15 - 14
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
       
NTFA / North TX / USA    (11) Sinai, Nathan       
(27) Reeder, Rene'    7 - 6
Ref:  Gale, Ian 
     
North TX / USA  (6) Zacharakis, Demetri       
(6) Zacharakis, Demetri  15 - 8
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
     
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA    (2) Crotchett, Kaiden   
(7) Ellis, Graham    15 - 14
Ref:  Nadeau, Kevin D. 
 
GBFC / North TX / USA  (7) Ellis, Graham     
(26) Watts, Parker  15 - 12
Ref:  Trojanowski Jr., John K. 
   
North TX / USA    (7) Ellis, Graham     
(23) Kadesky, Keith    15 - 12
Ref:  Trojanowski Jr., John K. 
   
North TX / USA  (10) Agrawal, Sankalp       
(10) Agrawal, Sankalp  15 - 5       
NTFA / North TX / USA    (2) Crotchett, Kaiden   
(15) Aitoumeziane, Benjamin    15 - 12
Ref:  Trojanowski Jr., John K. 
 
NWAFC / Oklahoma / USA  (15) Aitoumeziane, Benjamin     
(18T) Joo, Young  15 - 3
Ref:  Williams, NaRaye P. 
   
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA    (2) Crotchett, Kaiden   
(31) Groom, Liam    15 - 10
Ref:  Williams, NaRaye P. 
 
MVCBSA / St. Louis / USA  (2) Crotchett, Kaiden   
(2) Crotchett, Kaiden  15 - 4
Ref:  Gale, Ian 
 
NWFC / Oregon / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 12:18 PM
Event classification: A2
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Crouse, Wolfe WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  B14  A14 
2 Crotchett, Kaiden NWFC  Oregon  USA  A14   
3T Crawford, Austin GBFC  North TX  USA  B13  B14 
3T Sinai, Nathan FAP  Philadelphia  USA  D14  B14 
5 Culpepper, John NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA  A13   
6 Aggarwal, Vikram GBFC  North TX  USA  B14   
7 Ellis, Graham GBFC  North TX  USA  C14   
8 Maldonado, Julian ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  C14   
9 Haider, Syed Safi NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA  B14   
10 Zacharakis, Demetri ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  C14   
11 Petroll, Jared FIT / JPSD  North TX  USA  C14   
12 Agrawal, Sankalp NTFA / STMARKS  North TX  USA  C14   
13 Mallet, Julien AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA  C12   
14 Aitoumeziane, Benjamin NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA  C14   
15 Riley, Kai FSA  Virginia  USA  D14   
16 Chao, Kevin LAIFC  Orange Coast  USA  C14   
17 Blanco, Robert GBFC  North TX  USA  C13   
18 Curriden, Schuyler NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA  C14   
19 Joo, Young OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA  E14   
20 Uebele, Benjamin LONESTAR  North TX  USA  D14   
21 Wheatley, Aaron TFA  South TX  USA  E14   
22 Armoza, Ariel NTFA  North TX  USA  E14   
23 Kadesky, Keith UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA  E14   
24 Miller, Fred Michael NTFA  North TX  USA   
25 Fanning, Abe NTFA  North TX  USA   
26 Watts, Parker   North TX  USA   
27 Reeder, Rene' UNAT / STMARKS  North TX  USA   
28 March, Isaac   North TX  USA   
29 Honaker, Grant GBFC  North TX  USA  E14   
30 Watts, Gavin   North TX  USA   
31 Groom, Liam MVCBSA  St. Louis  USA   
32 Penix, Isaiah LONESTAR  North TX  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.