Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Kim, Lauren B13 / 18  LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
2 Ward, Reghan C14  CEFC  North TX  USA 
3 Wilson, Sienna C14  CHENEY  Kentucky  USA 
4 Devine-Casebolt, Dylan D14  HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA 
5 Jackson, Lily E14  CEFC  North TX  USA 
6 Cebula, Naomi E14  MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA 
7 Adarve, Fiamma Marguerite E14  MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA 
8 Wu, Angela E14    North TX  USA 
9 Zhou, Rebecca E14  INTEFA  North TX  USA 
10 James, Isabella E13    North TX  USA 
11 Wang, Caroline CARDINAL  Central CA  USA 
12 Shi, Angela LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
13 Smith, Zoe CEFC  North TX  USA 
14 Dockum, Natalie CEFC  North TX  USA 
15 Webb, Nikita CEFC  North TX  USA 
16 Okada, Lilly UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA 
17 Lee, Brenda UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA 
18 Tan, Melissa     SIN 
19 Sanchez, Sabrina UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA 
20 Hung, Sarah HUSARFS  North TX  USA 
21 Pas, Savannah LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
22 Steve, Alexis INTEFA  North TX  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip A3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wu, Angela
North TX / USA
1 D0 V5 D4 V5 D3 2 0.40 17 19 -2
Kim, Lauren
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 4 +21
Tan, Melissa
SIN
3 D0 D0 D2 D1 D1 0 0.00 4 25 -21
Smith, Zoe
CEFC / North TX / USA
4 V5 D0 V5 D3 D1 2 0.40 14 21 -7
Wang, Caroline
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA
5 D4 D1 V5 V5 D4 2 0.40 19 19 0
Zhou, Rebecca
INTEFA / North TX / USA
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9
Referee(s):
Oliver, Harold W.
NORCOLO / Colorado / USA

Pool #2
On strip A4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Webb, Nikita
CEFC / North TX / USA
1 D1 D0 D1 V5 D2 1 0.20 9 21 -12
Ward, Reghan
CEFC / North TX / USA
2 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 9 +14
Adarve, Fiamma Marguerite
MINN. SWD. CLB. / Minnesota / USA
3 V5 D0 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 16 14 +2
Cebula, Naomi
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Lee, Brenda
North TX / USA
5 D1 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 1 25 -24
Steve, Alexis
INTEFA / North TX / USA
6 V5 D3 D4 D1 V5 2 0.40 18 17 +1
Referee(s):
Astudillo, Charles H.
LILOV F.C. / San Diego / USA

Pool #3
On strip A5
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
James, Isabella
North TX / USA
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 12 +6
Pas, Savannah
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
2 D3 D1 V5 D3 1 0.25 12 16 -4
Wilson, Sienna
CHENEY / Kentucky / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
Sanchez, Sabrina
North TX / USA
4 D1 D1 D0 D2 0 0.00 4 20 -16
Dockum, Natalie
CEFC / North TX / USA
5 D3 V5 D1 V5 2 0.50 14 15 -1
Referee(s):
Daniell, Madeleine T.
CEFC / North TX / USA

Pool #4
On strip A6
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Devine-Casebolt, Dylan
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 10 +8
Shi, Angela
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
2 D1 D0 V5 D4 1 0.25 10 17 -7
Hung, Sarah
HUSARFS / North TX / USA
3 D3 V5 V5 D4 2 0.50 17 10 +7
Okada, Lilly
North TX / USA
4 D1 D2 D0 V5 1 0.25 8 17 -9
Jackson, Lily
CEFC / North TX / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 16 +1
Referee(s):
Meehan, Justin X.
NORTHPOINTE / Oregon / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Kim, Lauren B13 / 18  LONESTAR  North TX  USA  1.00  25  +21  Advanced
2 Cebula, Naomi E14  MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
3 Wilson, Sienna C14  CHENEY  Kentucky  USA  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
4 Ward, Reghan C14  CEFC  North TX  USA  0.80  23  +14  Advanced
5 Zhou, Rebecca E14  INTEFA  North TX  USA  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
6 Devine-Casebolt, Dylan D14  HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA  0.75  18  10  +8  Advanced
7 James, Isabella E13    North TX  USA  0.75  18  12  +6  Advanced
8 Jackson, Lily E14  CEFC  North TX  USA  0.75  17  16  +1  Advanced
9 Adarve, Fiamma Marguerite E14  MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA  0.60  16  14  +2  Advanced
10 Hung, Sarah HUSARFS  North TX  USA  0.50  17  10  +7  Advanced
11 Dockum, Natalie CEFC  North TX  USA  0.50  14  15  -1  Advanced
12 Steve, Alexis INTEFA  North TX  USA  0.40  18  17  +1  Advanced
13 Wang, Caroline CARDINAL  Central CA  USA  0.40  19  19  Advanced
14 Wu, Angela E14    North TX  USA  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
15 Smith, Zoe CEFC  North TX  USA  0.40  14  21  -7  Advanced
16 Pas, Savannah LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.25  12  16  -4  Advanced
17 Shi, Angela LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.25  10  17  -7  Advanced
18 Okada, Lilly UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA  0.25  17  -9  Advanced
19 Webb, Nikita CEFC  North TX  USA  0.20  21  -12  Advanced
20 Sanchez, Sabrina UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA  0.00  20  -16  Advanced
21 Tan, Melissa     SIN  0.00  25  -21  Advanced
22 Lee, Brenda UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA  0.00  25  -24  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Kim, Lauren 
LONESTAR / North TX / USA  (1) Kim, Lauren 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Kim, Lauren 
(17) Shi, Angela    15 - 8
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
LONESTAR / North TX / USA  (16) Pas, Savannah   
(16) Pas, Savannah  15 - 3
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
 
LONESTAR / North TX / USA    (1) Kim, Lauren 
(9) Adarve, Fiamma Marguerite    15 - 5
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
MINN. SWD. CLB. / Minnesota / USA  (9) Adarve, Fiamma Marguerite     
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) Adarve, Fiamma Marguerite   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
 
  (8) Jackson, Lily   
(8) Jackson, Lily     
CEFC / North TX / USA    (1) Kim, Lauren 
(5) Zhou, Rebecca    15 - 12
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
INTEFA / North TX / USA  (5) Zhou, Rebecca     
(28) -BYE-       
    (12) Steve, Alexis     
(21) Tan, Melissa    15 - 14
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
   
SIN  (12) Steve, Alexis       
(12) Steve, Alexis  15 - 4
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
     
INTEFA / North TX / USA    (4) Ward, Reghan   
(13) Wang, Caroline    15 - 2
Ref:  Oliver, Harold W. 
 
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA  (13) Wang, Caroline     
(20) Sanchez, Sabrina  15 - 6
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
   
North TX / USA    (4) Ward, Reghan   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  Oliver, Harold W. 
 
  (4) Ward, Reghan   
(4) Ward, Reghan     
CEFC / North TX / USA    (1) Kim, Lauren 
(3) Wilson, Sienna    15 - 9
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
CHENEY / Kentucky / USA  (3) Wilson, Sienna     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Wilson, Sienna     
(19) Webb, Nikita    15 - 11
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
   
CEFC / North TX / USA  (14) Wu, Angela       
(14) Wu, Angela  15 - 1
Ref:  Oliver, Harold W. 
     
North TX / USA    (3) Wilson, Sienna     
(11) Dockum, Natalie    15 - 12
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
   
CEFC / North TX / USA  (11) Dockum, Natalie         
(22) Lee, Brenda  15 - 0
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
       
North TX / USA    (6) Devine-Casebolt, Dylan       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
     
  (6) Devine-Casebolt, Dylan       
(6) Devine-Casebolt, Dylan         
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA    (3) Wilson, Sienna   
(7) James, Isabella    15 - 11
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
 
North TX / USA  (7) James, Isabella     
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) Hung, Sarah     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
   
  (10) Hung, Sarah       
(10) Hung, Sarah         
HUSARFS / North TX / USA    (2) Cebula, Naomi   
(15) Smith, Zoe    15 - 11
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
 
CEFC / North TX / USA  (15) Smith, Zoe     
(18) Okada, Lilly  15 - 12
Ref:  Oliver, Harold W. 
   
North TX / USA    (2) Cebula, Naomi   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
 
  (2) Cebula, Naomi   
(2) Cebula, Naomi     
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 4:34 PM
Event classification: C1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Kim, Lauren LONESTAR  North TX  USA  B13   
2 Wilson, Sienna CHENEY  Kentucky  USA  C14   
3T Ward, Reghan CEFC  North TX  USA  C14   
3T Cebula, Naomi MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA  E14  D14 
5 Devine-Casebolt, Dylan HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA  D14   
6 Adarve, Fiamma Marguerite MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA  E14   
7 Hung, Sarah HUSARFS  North TX  USA  E14 
8 Steve, Alexis INTEFA  North TX  USA  E14 
9 Zhou, Rebecca INTEFA  North TX  USA  E14   
10 James, Isabella   North TX  USA  E13   
11 Jackson, Lily CEFC  North TX  USA  E14   
12 Dockum, Natalie CEFC  North TX  USA   
13 Wang, Caroline CARDINAL  Central CA  USA   
14 Wu, Angela   North TX  USA  E14   
15 Smith, Zoe CEFC  North TX  USA   
16 Pas, Savannah LONESTAR  North TX  USA   
17 Shi, Angela LONESTAR  North TX  USA   
18 Okada, Lilly UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA   
19 Webb, Nikita CEFC  North TX  USA   
20 Sanchez, Sabrina UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA   
21 Tan, Melissa     SIN   
22 Lee, Brenda UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.