Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Boyd, Myrka B14 / 25  GBFC  North TX  USA 
2 Hao, Grace B13 / 28  FIT  North TX  USA 
3 Elizondo, Isabelle A14 / 30  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
4 Koslow, Olivia D14 / 76  M TEAM  Northern CA  USA 
5 Moore, Allison C14  CFA (CA)  Central CA  USA 
6 Peters, Olympia C14  FAW  West-Rock  USA 
7 Yuen, Rachel D14  M TEAM  Northern CA  USA 
8 Tan, Helen E14  FIT  North TX  USA 
9 Thomas, Sasha E14  FIT  North TX  USA 
10 Harfeld, Skylar E14  PREMIERFC  Philadelphia  USA 
11 Rosberger, Haylen E14  EUF  Metro NYC  USA 
12 Matz, Samantha E14  FIT  North TX  USA 
13 D'Arcy, Annie FIT  North TX  USA 
14 Low, Sarah FIT  North TX  USA 
15 Bylak, Hannah FYTVLLE F.C.  Oklahoma  USA 
16 Patel, Nikita FIT  North TX  USA 
17 Ji, Cynthia UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA 
18 Krishnan, Deepika   North TX  USA 
19 Davis, Sophie GBFC  North TX  USA 
20 Kongara, Tanvi FIT  North TX  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip C1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Matz, Samantha
FIT / North TX / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 14 +14
Peters, Olympia
FAW / West-Rock / USA
2 D1 V5 D3 D4 D1 V5 2 0.33 19 22 -3
Krishnan, Deepika
North TX / USA
3 D1 D2 D0 D1 D1 D3 0 0.00 8 30 -22
D'Arcy, Annie
FIT / North TX / USA
4 D2 V5 V5 D3 D0 V4 3 0.50 19 19 0
Yuen, Rachel
M TEAM / Northern CA / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 5 0.83 26 19 +7
Boyd, Myrka
GBFC / North TX / USA
6 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 9 +18
Bylak, Hannah
FYTVLLE F.C. / Oklahoma / USA
7 D3 D0 V5 D1 D3 D1 1 0.17 13 27 -14
Referee(s):
Foster, Andrew
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX

Pool #2
On strip C2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Tan, Helen
FIT / North TX / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V3 V3 V5 6 1.00 26 9 +17
Moore, Allison
CFA (CA) / Central CA / USA
2 D3 V5 D0 D2 V5 V5 3 0.50 20 20 0
Ji, Cynthia
North TX / USA
3 D0 D1 D1 D2 D0 D1 0 0.00 5 30 -25
Hao, Grace
FIT / North TX / USA
4 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 13 +15
Kongara, Tanvi
FIT / North TX / USA
5 D2 V5 V5 D2 D3 V4 3 0.50 21 19 +2
Rosberger, Haylen
EUF / Metro NYC / USA
6 D1 D2 V5 D2 V5 V4 3 0.50 19 19 0
Low, Sarah
FIT / North TX / USA
7 D0 D2 V5 D3 D2 D3 1 0.17 15 24 -9
Referee(s):
Gale, Ian
South TX / USA

Pool #3
On strip A1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Patel, Nikita
FIT / North TX / USA
1 D2 D1 D3 D3 D2 0 0.00 11 22 -11
Thomas, Sasha
FIT / North TX / USA
2 V3 D4 D1 D1 V5 2 0.40 14 19 -5
Koslow, Olivia
M TEAM / Northern CA / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Harfeld, Skylar
PREMIERFC / Philadelphia / USA
4 V4 V5 D2 D1 D2 2 0.40 14 17 -3
Elizondo, Isabelle
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
5 V5 V5 D4 V3 V5 4 0.80 22 11 +11
Davis, Sophie
GBFC / North TX / USA
6 V5 D2 D1 V5 D1 2 0.40 14 19 -5
Referee(s):
Ramirez, David W.
FIT / North TX / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Tan, Helen E14  FIT  North TX  USA  1.00  26  +17  Advanced
2 Koslow, Olivia D14 / 76  M TEAM  Northern CA  USA  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
3 Boyd, Myrka B14 / 25  GBFC  North TX  USA  0.83  27  +18  Advanced
4 Hao, Grace B13 / 28  FIT  North TX  USA  0.83  28  13  +15  Advanced
5 Matz, Samantha E14  FIT  North TX  USA  0.83  28  14  +14  Advanced
6 Yuen, Rachel D14  M TEAM  Northern CA  USA  0.83  26  19  +7  Advanced
7 Elizondo, Isabelle A14 / 30  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.80  22  11  +11  Advanced
8 Kongara, Tanvi FIT  North TX  USA  0.50  21  19  +2  Advanced
9 Moore, Allison C14  CFA (CA)  Central CA  USA  0.50  20  20  Advanced
10T Rosberger, Haylen E14  EUF  Metro NYC  USA  0.50  19  19  Advanced
10T D'Arcy, Annie FIT  North TX  USA  0.50  19  19  Advanced
12 Harfeld, Skylar E14  PREMIERFC  Philadelphia  USA  0.40  14  17  -3  Advanced
13T Thomas, Sasha E14  FIT  North TX  USA  0.40  14  19  -5  Advanced
13T Davis, Sophie GBFC  North TX  USA  0.40  14  19  -5  Advanced
15 Peters, Olympia C14  FAW  West-Rock  USA  0.33  19  22  -3  Advanced
16 Low, Sarah FIT  North TX  USA  0.17  15  24  -9  Advanced
17 Bylak, Hannah FYTVLLE F.C.  Oklahoma  USA  0.17  13  27  -14  Advanced
18 Patel, Nikita FIT  North TX  USA  0.00  11  22  -11  Advanced
19 Krishnan, Deepika   North TX  USA  0.00  30  -22  Advanced
20 Ji, Cynthia UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA  0.00  30  -25  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Tan, Helen 
FIT / North TX / USA  (1) Tan, Helen 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Tan, Helen 
(17) Bylak, Hannah    15 - 14
Ref:  Gale, Ian 
FYTVLLE F.C. / Oklahoma / USA  (17) Bylak, Hannah   
(16) Low, Sarah  15 - 9
Ref:  Ramirez, David W. 
 
FIT / North TX / USA    (1) Tan, Helen 
(9) Moore, Allison    15 - 12
Ref:  Sierra, David A. 
CFA (CA) / Central CA / USA  (9) Moore, Allison     
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) Moore, Allison   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy 
 
  (8) Kongara, Tanvi   
(8) Kongara, Tanvi     
FIT / North TX / USA    (4) Hao, Grace 
(5) Matz, Samantha    15 - 8
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy 
FIT / North TX / USA  (5) Matz, Samantha     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Matz, Samantha     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Sierra, David A. 
   
  (12) Harfeld, Skylar       
(12) Harfeld, Skylar         
PREMIERFC / Philadelphia / USA    (4) Hao, Grace   
(13T) Thomas, Sasha    15 - 13
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy 
 
FIT / North TX / USA  (13T) Thomas, Sasha     
(20) Ji, Cynthia  15 - 2
Ref:  Sierra, David A. 
   
North TX / USA    (4) Hao, Grace   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy 
 
  (4) Hao, Grace   
(4) Hao, Grace     
FIT / North TX / USA    (7) Elizondo, Isabelle 
(3) Boyd, Myrka    15 - 12
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy 
GBFC / North TX / USA  (3) Boyd, Myrka     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Boyd, Myrka     
(19) Krishnan, Deepika    14 - 6
Ref:  Ramirez, David W. 
   
North TX / USA  (13T) Davis, Sophie       
(13T) Davis, Sophie  15 - 1
Ref:  Gale, Ian 
     
GBFC / North TX / USA    (3) Boyd, Myrka     
(10T) D'Arcy, Annie    15 - 3
Ref:  Gale, Ian 
   
FIT / North TX / USA  (10T) D'Arcy, Annie         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Yuen, Rachel       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Gale, Ian 
     
  (6) Yuen, Rachel       
(6) Yuen, Rachel         
M TEAM / Northern CA / USA    (7) Elizondo, Isabelle   
(7) Elizondo, Isabelle    15 - 8
Ref:  Ramirez, David W. 
 
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA  (7) Elizondo, Isabelle     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Elizondo, Isabelle     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 2
Ref:  Ramirez, David W. 
   
  (10T) Rosberger, Haylen       
(10T) Rosberger, Haylen         
EUF / Metro NYC / USA    (7) Elizondo, Isabelle   
(15) Peters, Olympia    15 - 10
Ref:  Ramirez, David W. 
 
FAW / West-Rock / USA  (15) Peters, Olympia     
(18) Patel, Nikita  15 - 7
Ref:  Boksiner, Vitaliy 
   
FIT / North TX / USA    (2) Koslow, Olivia   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Foster, Andrew 
 
  (2) Koslow, Olivia   
(2) Koslow, Olivia     
M TEAM / Northern CA / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 5:00 PM
Event classification: B1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Elizondo, Isabelle SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  A14   
2 Hao, Grace FIT  North TX  USA  B13   
3T Boyd, Myrka GBFC  North TX  USA  B14   
3T Tan, Helen FIT  North TX  USA  E14  C14 
5 Koslow, Olivia M TEAM  Northern CA  USA  D14   
6 Matz, Samantha FIT  North TX  USA  E14  D14 
7 Yuen, Rachel M TEAM  Northern CA  USA  D14   
8 Moore, Allison CFA (CA)  Central CA  USA  C14   
9 Kongara, Tanvi FIT  North TX  USA   
10T Rosberger, Haylen EUF  Metro NYC  USA  E14   
10T D'Arcy, Annie FIT  North TX  USA   
12 Harfeld, Skylar PREMIERFC  Philadelphia  USA  E14   
13T Thomas, Sasha FIT  North TX  USA  E14   
13T Davis, Sophie GBFC  North TX  USA   
15 Peters, Olympia FAW  West-Rock  USA  C14   
16 Bylak, Hannah FYTVLLE F.C.  Oklahoma  USA   
17 Low, Sarah FIT  North TX  USA   
18 Patel, Nikita FIT  North TX  USA   
19 Krishnan, Deepika   North TX  USA   
20 Ji, Cynthia UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.