Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Daniel, Chloe B14 / 42  FORTUNE  Southern CA  USA 
2 Thow, Jessica B14  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
3 Narayanan, Kriti C14  NTFA  North TX  USA 
4 Phillips, Summer C14  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
5 Aung, Kate E14  GBFC  North TX  USA 
6 Meyer, Lillian WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
7 Liu, Alina   North TX   
8 Salinas, Karla UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA 
9 Qin, Quer   North TX   
10 Liu, Jingqi (Cassie(   North TX  USA 
11 Kim, Heidi UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA 
12 Rodriguez, Paola     VEN 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip A1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Qin, Quer
North TX
1 D2 D2 D1 V5 D4 1 0.20 14 24 -10
Salinas, Karla
North TX / USA
2 V5 D1 D4 V5 D2 2 0.40 17 20 -3
Phillips, Summer
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Daniel, Chloe
FORTUNE / Southern CA / USA
4 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 11 +11
Rodriguez, Paola
VEN
5 D4 D3 D2 D1 V5 1 0.20 15 23 -8
Aung, Kate
GBFC / North TX / USA
6 V5 V5 D1 D0 D3 2 0.40 14 21 -7
Referee(s):
Broussard, Michael A.
NTFA / North TX / USA

Pool #2
On strip A2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kim, Heidi
North TX / USA
1 D0 D0 D0 D4 D0 0 0.00 4 25 -21
Thow, Jessica
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Liu, Jingqi (Cassie(
North TX / USA
3 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
Liu, Alina
North TX
4 V5 D1 D4 V5 D3 2 0.40 18 17 +1
Meyer, Lillian
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
5 V5 D1 V5 D2 D4 2 0.40 17 21 -4
Narayanan, Kriti
NTFA / North TX / USA
6 V5 D2 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 17 +2
Referee(s):
Curry, Allan T.
GBFC / North TX / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Thow, Jessica B14  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
2 Phillips, Summer C14  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
3 Daniel, Chloe B14 / 42  FORTUNE  Southern CA  USA  0.80  22  11  +11  Advanced
4 Liu, Jingqi (Cassie(   North TX  USA  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
5 Narayanan, Kriti C14  NTFA  North TX  USA  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
6 Liu, Alina   North TX    0.40  18  17  +1  Advanced
7 Salinas, Karla UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA  0.40  17  20  -3  Advanced
8 Meyer, Lillian WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
9 Aung, Kate E14  GBFC  North TX  USA  0.40  14  21  -7  Advanced
10 Rodriguez, Paola     VEN  0.20  15  23  -8  Advanced
11 Qin, Quer   North TX    0.20  14  24  -10  Advanced
12 Kim, Heidi UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA  0.00  25  -21  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Thow, Jessica 
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA  (1) Thow, Jessica 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Thow, Jessica 
(9) Aung, Kate    15 - 8 
GBFC / North TX / USA  (8) Meyer, Lillian   
(8) Meyer, Lillian  15 - 14   
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA    (1) Thow, Jessica 
(5) Narayanan, Kriti    15 - 11
Ref:  Gale, Ian 
NTFA / North TX / USA  (5) Narayanan, Kriti     
(12) Kim, Heidi  15 - 1
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
   
North TX / USA    (5) Narayanan, Kriti   
(13) -BYE-    14 - 5
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
 
  (4) Liu, Jingqi (Cassie(   
(4) Liu, Jingqi (Cassie(     
North TX / USA    (1) Thow, Jessica 
(3) Daniel, Chloe    15 - 8
Ref:  Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C. 
FORTUNE / Southern CA / USA  (3) Daniel, Chloe     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Daniel, Chloe     
(11) Qin, Quer    15 - 6     
North TX  (6) Liu, Alina       
(6) Liu, Alina  15 - 14
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
     
North TX    (2) Phillips, Summer   
(7) Salinas, Karla    15 - 12
Ref:  Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C. 
 
North TX / USA  (10) Rodriguez, Paola     
(10) Rodriguez, Paola  15 - 10
Ref:  Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C. 
   
VEN    (2) Phillips, Summer   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C. 
 
  (2) Phillips, Summer   
(2) Phillips, Summer     
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 10:55 AM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Thow, Jessica ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  B14   
2 Phillips, Summer WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  C14   
3T Narayanan, Kriti NTFA  North TX  USA  C14   
3T Daniel, Chloe FORTUNE  Southern CA  USA  B14   
5 Liu, Jingqi (Cassie(   North TX  USA   
6 Liu, Alina   North TX     
7 Meyer, Lillian WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA   
8 Rodriguez, Paola     VEN   
9 Salinas, Karla UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA   
10 Aung, Kate GBFC  North TX  USA  E14   
11 Qin, Quer   North TX     
12 Kim, Heidi UNAT / HDAY  North TX  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.